81 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Keystone Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17760These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
81 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Clinton County
- Costs less per square foot than 90% of homes in Clinton County
- Bigger than 83% of homes in North Bend 17760
- Older than 72% of homes in North Bend 17760
What homes are worth in North Bend 17760
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 55% of homes in North Bend 17760.
How it measures up in North Bend 17760
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in North Bend 17760.
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North Bend 17760 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $117,184 | 55% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $57 | 38% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,056 ft² | 83% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.81 ac | 39% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1932 | 28% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 81 Main St
How much is 81 Main St, North Bend, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 81 Main St, North Bend, PA is $117,184 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $91,329 to $143,039. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 81 Main St, North Bend, PA last sell?
81 Main St, North Bend, PA last sold on Jun 1, 1998, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 81 Main St, North Bend, PA?
81 Main St, North Bend, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,056 square feet of living space and a 0.81-acre lot.
When was 81 Main St, North Bend, PA built?
81 Main St, North Bend, PA was built in 1932, making it 94 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 81 Main St, North Bend, PA?
81 Main St, North Bend, PA is assigned to Renovo Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Bucktail Area Middle School (middle), rated D; Bucktail High School (high), rated C. All sit in Keystone Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 81 Main St, North Bend, PA compare to other homes in North Bend 17760?
Among the 465 homes in North Bend 17760, it is worth more than 55% of them ($117,184 against a typical $107,116), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($57 against a typical $66), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,056 ft² against a typical 1,352 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.81 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 28% of them (1932 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 15% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 81 Main St, North Bend, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 81 Main St, North Bend, PA was $1,881. The county assessed it at $78,000.
More homes on Main St
- 53 Main St # 55$226K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $218K · Sep 2025
- 19 Main St$83K5 bd · 1 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $5K · Mar 2025
- 20 Main St0.48 ac · Sold $15K · Feb 2025
- 236 Main St$58K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $13K · Mar 2023
- 252 Main St$156K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $95K · Mar 2023
- 96 Main St$53K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $23K · Jul 2022
- 297 Main St$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $83K · Oct 2021
- 86 Main St$93K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $42K · May 2021
- 321 Main St$76K2 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 202 Main St$70K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $27K · Aug 2017
- 243 Main St$122K3 bd · 1 ba · 964 ft² · Sold $85K · Oct 2015
- 309 Main St4 bd · 1 ba · 0.63 ac · Sold $6K · Apr 2013
Closest homes
- 128 Strawberry Aly111 ft · 0.9 ac · Sold Jun 2025
- 35 Spring St$126K163 ft · 2 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $125K · Jul 2026
- 17 Spring St$86K163 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $81K · Oct 2023
- 76 Main St$87K191 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,418 ft²
- 53 Main St$226K243 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $218K · Sep 2025
- 97 Strawberry Aly$90K247 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 86 Main St$93K239 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $42K · May 2021
- 96 Main St$53K244 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $23K · Jul 2022
More homes in North Bend 17760
- 9325 Renovo Rd$206K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,696 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- 86 Park Ave$125K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 368 Dogwood Ln1 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2026
- 35 Spring St$126K2 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $125K · Jul 2026
- 57 Squirrel Ln757 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 2026
- 240 Hyner Run Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 966 ft² · Sold $129K · Jun 2026
- 1966 Summerson Mountain Rd3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $190K · Jun 2026
- 3 Campground Ln$280K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,440 ft² · Sold $278K · Jun 2026
- Probst Ln0.62 ac · Sold $85K · May 2026
- 142 Red Row Rd$75K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $85K · May 2026
- 101 Hyner River Rd3 bd · 1,676 ft² · Sold $340K · May 2026
- 30 Schoolhouse Rd$46K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,023 ft² · Sold $19K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 81 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map