81 MONTVALE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Weston School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02493These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
81 Montvale Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Middlesex County
- Costs more per square foot than 94% of homes in Middlesex County
- Bigger than 98% of homes in Middlesex County
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Middlesex County
- Newer than 92% of homes in Middlesex County
What homes are worth in Weston 02493
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 89% of homes in Weston 02493.
How it measures up in Weston 02493
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Weston 02493.
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Weston 02493 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $4,360,145 | 89% of homes | almost all homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $834 | 77% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 5,230 ft² | 84% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.48 ac | 63% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 87% of homes | 92% of homes |
About 81 Montvale Rd
How much is 81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA is $4,360,145 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $3,841,932 to $4,878,358. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA last sell?
81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA last sold on May 15, 2026 for $4,300,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA?
81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA has 5 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms, 5,230 square feet of living space and a 1.48-acre lot.
When was 81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA built?
81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA?
81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA is assigned to Country (elementary), rated A+; Weston High School (high), rated A+; Weston Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Weston School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA compare to other homes in Weston 02493?
Among the 3,712 homes in Weston 02493, it is worth more than 89% of them ($4,360,145 against a typical $2,232,821), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($834 against a typical $688), it is bigger than 84% of them (5,230 ft² against a typical 3,336 ft²), its lot is bigger than 63% of them (1.48 ac against a typical 1.38 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (2006 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Middlesex County, it is worth more than almost all homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 81 Montvale Rd, Weston, MA was $32,381. The county assessed it at $2,976,200.
More homes on Montvale Rd
- 59 Montvale Rd$1.7M3 bd · 4 ba · 2,370 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Apr 2026
- 91 Montvale Rd$4.2M5 bd · 5 ba · 6,065 ft² · Sold $4M · Apr 2025
- 100 Montvale Rd$2.4M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,882 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Mar 2024
- 140 Montvale Rd$1.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,692 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Mar 2023
- 62 Montvale Rd$1.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,234 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jun 2022
- 28 Montvale Rd4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,330 ft² · Sold $830K · Jul 2020
- 120 Montvale Rd$1.9M5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,920 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jun 2019
- 9 Montvale Rd6 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,417 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Nov 2018
- 52 Montvale Rd$1.7M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,275 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jun 2017
- 65 Montvale Rd$2.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,510 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jun 2017
- 110 Montvale Rd$1.6M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,537 ft² · Sold $1.1M · May 2017
- 131 Montvale Rd$1.9M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,592 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Mar 2017
Closest homes
- 75 Montvale Rd$2.2M261 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,256 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2012
- 165 Conant Rd$2.8M210 ft · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,540 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jun 2017
- 91 Montvale Rd$4.2M274 ft · 5 bd · 5 ba · 6,065 ft² · Sold $4M · Apr 2025
- 155 Conant Rd$1.6M282 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,992 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 1995
- 167 Conant Rd$1.6M320 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,090 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jan 2026
- 80 Montvale Rd$1.5M274 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,747 ft² · Sold $855K · Oct 2010
- 70 Montvale Rd$1.5M315 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,522 ft² · Sold $345K · Oct 1986
- 65 Montvale Rd$2.1M412 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,510 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jun 2017
More homes in Weston 02493
- 287 Glen Rd$1.3M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,324 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 26 Cart Path Rd$3.5M6 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,249 ft² · Sold $3.5M · Oct 2026
- 81 Brook Rd2 bd · 3 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold $875K · Oct 2026
- 63 Brook Rd$1.4M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,097 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 7 Pollywog Ln$2.7M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,808 ft² · Sold $4.2M · Oct 2026
- 242 Winter St$2.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,106 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 680 South Ave$1.4M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,917 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 302 Concord Rd$1.8M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,377 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Sep 2026
- 26 Arrowhead Rd$1.4M4 bd · 4 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 24 Trailside Rd$2.9M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,601 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Sep 2026
- 416 Conant Rd$2.4M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,676 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Sep 2026
- 40 Hobbs Brook Rd$1.7M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,853 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 81 Montvale Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map