81 VICTORY DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(11)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Santa Ynez Valley Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 93427These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
81 Victory Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 97% of homes in Buellton 93427
- Costs more per square foot than 91% of homes in Buellton 93427
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Buellton 93427
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Santa Barbara County
- Newer than 73% of homes in Santa Barbara County
What homes are worth in Buellton 93427
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 3% of homes in Buellton 93427.
How it measures up in Buellton 93427
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Buellton 93427.
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Buellton 93427 | Santa Barbara County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $519,967 | 3% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $663 | 91% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 784 ft² | 3% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,980 ft² | 25% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1986 | 46% of homes | 73% of homes |
About 81 Victory Dr
How much is 81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA is $519,967 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $486,575 to $553,359. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA last sell?
81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA last sold on Oct 27, 2017 for $315,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 7 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA?
81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 784 square feet of living space and a 0.05-acre lot.
When was 81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA built?
81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA was built in 1986, making it 40 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA?
81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA is assigned to Jonata Middle School (middle), rated B+; Oak Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Santa Ynez Valley Union High School (high), rated B. All sit in Santa Ynez Valley Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA compare to other homes in Buellton 93427?
Among the 1,967 homes in Buellton 93427, it is worth more than 3% of them ($519,967 against a typical $893,600), its price per square foot is higher than 91% of them ($663 against a typical $542), it is bigger than 3% of them (784 ft² against a typical 1,589 ft²), its lot is bigger than 25% of them (1,980 ft² against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (1986 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Santa Barbara County, it is worth more than 11% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 81 Victory Dr, Buellton, CA was $3,800. The county assessed it at $365,580.
More homes on Victory Dr
- 91 Victory Dr$551K2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 201 Victory Dr$880K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $873K · Mar 2026
- 221 Victory Dr$841K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,553 ft² · Sold $698K · Jun 2023
- 182 Victory Dr$798K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,072 ft² · Sold $780K · May 2023
- 142 Victory Dr$770K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,211 ft² · Sold $808K · Feb 2023
- 112 Victory Dr$714K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2022
- 42 Victory Dr$705K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $595K · Apr 2021
- 102 Victory Dr$771K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,507 ft² · Sold $505K · Apr 2020
- 241 Victory Dr$843K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,553 ft² · Sold $575K · Oct 2019
- 231 Victory Dr$838K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $580K · Feb 2018
- 82 Victory Dr$720K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $508K · Mar 2017
- 31 Victory Dr$491K2 bd · 1 ba · 781 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2016
Closest homes
- 91 Victory Dr$551K35 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 71 Victory Dr$497K35 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $209K · Jul 2010
- 101 Victory Dr$510K69 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $184K · Aug 2000
- 61 Victory Dr$519K70 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $299K · Aug 2003
- 17 Six Flags Cir$490K102 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $107K · May 1994
- $406K89 ft · 0.87 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 19 Six Flags Cir$642K101 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $614K · Jun 2024
- 15 Six Flags Cir$535K110 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $271K · May 2003
More homes in Buellton 93427
- 609 Central Ave$630K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $634K · Oct 2026
- 605 Central Ave$668K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $668K · Oct 2026
- 421 Via Corona$1.3M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,642 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 71 Six Flags Cir$905K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $905K · Sep 2026
- 557 Calor Dr$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 118 Sharon Pl$836K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $835K · Aug 2026
- 548 Irelan Dr$980K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $979K · Aug 2026
- 536 Elkton Ln$700K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $699K · Aug 2026
- 579 Via Corona$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,010 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- 595 Meadow View Dr$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,001 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- C # C # C$408K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $450K · Jul 2026
- 216 2nd St$892K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $890K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 81 Victory Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map