81 WESTWIND CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Barnstable School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02655These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
81 Westwind Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 83% of homes in Osterville 02655
- Costs less per square foot than 68% of homes in Osterville 02655
- Smaller than 82% of homes in Osterville 02655
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Osterville 02655
- Newer than 72% of homes in Osterville 02655
What homes are worth in Osterville 02655
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 17% of homes in Osterville 02655.
How it measures up in Osterville 02655
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Osterville 02655.
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Newer than 72% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Osterville 02655 | Barnstable County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $630,876 | 17% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $506 | 32% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,248 ft² | 18% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.35 ac | 29% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1985 | 72% of homes | 69% of homes |
About 81 Westwind Cir
How much is 81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA is $630,876 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $563,434 to $698,318. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA last sell?
81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA last sold on Nov 9, 2020 for $405,159, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA?
81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,248 square feet of living space and a 0.35-acre lot.
When was 81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA built?
81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA was built in 1985, making it 41 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA?
81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA is assigned to West Villages Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Barnstable High School (high), rated D; Barnstable Intermediate School (middle), rated D. All sit in Barnstable School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA compare to other homes in Osterville 02655?
Among the 2,728 homes in Osterville 02655, it is worth more than 17% of them ($630,876 against a typical $1,113,325), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($506 against a typical $592), it is bigger than 18% of them (1,248 ft² against a typical 1,930 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.35 ac against a typical 0.48 ac) and it is newer than 72% of them (1985 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Barnstable County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 81 Westwind Cir, Osterville, MA was $4,258. The county assessed it at $526,300.
More homes on Westwind Cir
- 230 Westwind Cir$696K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,138 ft² · Sold $650K · May 2025
- 38 Westwind Cir$699K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $650K · Apr 2025
- 130 Westwind Cir$629K5 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $564K · May 2024
- 138 Westwind Cir$812K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,930 ft² · Sold $785K · May 2022
- 50 Westwind Cir$736K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 16 Westwind Cir$673K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,156 ft² · Sold $605K · Sep 2021
- 191 Westwind Cir$665K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $421K · Jul 2020
- 166 Westwind Cir$678K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $392K · Jul 2020
- 57 Westwind Cir$682K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $253K · May 2020
- 116 Westwind Cir$712K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2019
- 281 Westwind Cir$665K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold Sep 2018
- 271 Westwind Cir$661K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $408K · Jun 2018
Closest homes
- 219 Westwind Cir$655K139 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $285K · Dec 2008
- 67 Westwind Cir$685K123 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold $130K · Jan 1992
- 97 Westwind Cir$600K142 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $113K · Mar 1996
- 235 Westwind Cir$622K141 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $245K · Dec 2009
- 74 Westwind Cir$822K179 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold $157K · Mar 1998
- 90 Westwind Cir$712K167 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $245K · Apr 2002
- 205 Westwind Cir$672K241 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $222K · Nov 2000
- 62 Westwind Cir$654K255 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $310K · Dec 2017
More homes in Osterville 02655
- 313 Bridge St$5M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,633 ft² · Sold $4.6M · Oct 2026
- 75 Jobys Ln$695K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $710K · Oct 2026
- 168 Garrison Ln$8M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,565 ft² · Sold $7.3M · Oct 2026
- 12 Quail Rd$2.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,020 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 34 Farm Valley Rd$2.9M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,408 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Oct 2026
- 137 Wianno Cir$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 37 Old Salem Way$803K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 17 Galleon Way$632K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2026
- 18 Winfield Way$2.8M3 bd · 2 ba · 3,055 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Sep 2026
- 7 Bonnie Briar Rd$673K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $670K · Sep 2026
- 414 Eel River Rd$3.1M10 bd · 7.5 ba · 6,905 ft² · Sold $3.1M · Sep 2026
- 88 Waterfield Rd$939K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,125 ft² · Sold $935K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 81 Westwind Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map