811 BOULDER CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
811 Boulder Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 70% of homes in Hawley 18428
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 54% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 54% of homes nearby
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Newer than 47% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $356,751 | 54% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $187 | 30% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,904 ft² | 66% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.76 ac | 49% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1981 | 47% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 811 Boulder Ct
How much is 811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA is $356,751 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $307,739 to $405,763. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Dec 3, 2003 for $155,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,904 square feet of living space and a 0.76-acre lot.
When was 811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA built?
811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA was built in 1981, making it 45 years old. It is a conventional home.
What schools serve 811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,194 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 54% of them ($356,751 against a typical $343,595), its price per square foot is higher than 30% of them ($187 against a typical $214), it is bigger than 66% of them (1,904 ft² against a typical 1,586 ft²), its lot is bigger than 49% of them (0.76 ac against a typical 0.83 ac) and it is newer than 47% of them (1981 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 63% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 811 Boulder Ct, Lords Valley, PA was $4,326. The county assessed it at $35,100.
More homes on Boulder Ct
- 802 Boulder Ct$267K4 bd · 2 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $265K · Mar 2022
- 802 Boulder Ct$267K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $77K · Nov 2014
- 813 Boulder Ct$484K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold Aug 2014
- 807 Boulder Ct$475K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $388K · Nov 2009
- 806 Boulder Ct$512K2 ba · 3,136 ft² · Sold Dec 2008
- 805 Boulder Ct$289K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold Feb 2004
Closest homes
- 813 Boulder Ct$484K136 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold Aug 2014
- 809 Boulder Ct$623K132 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $620K · Apr 2026
- 807 Boulder Ct$475K291 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $388K · Nov 2009
- 802 Boulder Ct$267K319 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 832 ft² · Sold $265K · Mar 2022
- 806 Boulder Ct$290K271 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2021
- 290 ft · 9.08 ac · Sold Mar 1993
- 389 ft · 1.07 ac · Sold Mar 2009
- 106 Blueshelf Ln$426K416 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,370 ft² · Sold $219K · Sep 2019
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 302 River St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 103 Blueridge Ln$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 105 Wagoner Ln$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 204 Forest Dr$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 8 1st Rd$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 0.34 ac · Sold $523K · Oct 2026
- 9.3 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- 800 Mustang Ct$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 210 Urban Rd$166K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 804 Ranch Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- Woodledge E Lk0.55 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 802 Jefferson Ct$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 811 Boulder Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map