811 SPRUCE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Chestnut Ridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16673These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
811 Spruce St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 68% of homes in Roaring Spring 16673
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Bedford County
- Smaller than 74% of homes in Roaring Spring 16673
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Roaring Spring 16673
- Older than 95% of homes in Roaring Spring 16673
What homes are worth in Roaring Spring 16673
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Roaring Spring 16673.
How it measures up in Roaring Spring 16673
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Roaring Spring 16673.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Newer than 5% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Roaring Spring 16673 | Bedford County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $273,529 | 68% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $212 | 81% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,291 ft² | 26% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.86 ac | 88% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1881 | 5% of homes | 5% of homes |
About 811 Spruce St
How much is 811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA is $273,529 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $150,257 to $396,801. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA last sell?
811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA?
811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA has 1,291 square feet of living space and a 3.86-acre lot.
When was 811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA built?
811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA was built in 1881, making it 145 years old. It is a rustic home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA?
811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA is assigned to Chestnut Ridge Middle School (middle), rated A-; Central Elementary School (elementary); Chestnut Ridge Senior High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Chestnut Ridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA compare to other homes in Roaring Spring 16673?
Among the 1,966 homes in Roaring Spring 16673, it is worth more than 68% of them ($273,529 against a typical $229,555), its price per square foot is higher than 81% of them ($212 against a typical $158), it is bigger than 26% of them (1,291 ft² against a typical 1,615 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (3.86 ac against a typical 0.5 ac) and it is newer than 5% of them (1881 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Bedford County, it is worth more than 68% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 811 Spruce St, Roaring Spring, PA was $1,283. The county assessed it at $76,800.
Closest homes
- 3153 Valley Rd232 ft · 676 ft² · Sold $93K · May 2023
- 3195 Valley Rd$276K271 ft · 1,432 ft² · Sold $255K · Sep 2026
- 737 Grange Hill Rd399 ft · 1,628 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2016
- 3139 Valley Rd$245K443 ft · 1,462 ft² · Sold $38K · Aug 1998
- 685 Grange Hill Rd$287K413 ft · 1,176 ft² · Sold $600 · Mar 1977
- 749 Grange Hill Rd528 ft · 960 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 714 Grange Hill Rd$294K0.1 mi · 1,843 ft² · Sold $402K · Oct 2024
- 0.1 mi · 0.23 ac · Sold $10K · Jul 2004
More homes in Roaring Spring 16673
- 716 Harding St$170K0.13 ac · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 717 Harding St$270K1,719 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 683 Haven Ridge Holler$190K1,085 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- Dick School House Rd4.18 ac · Sold $18K · Sep 2026
- 3321 Lafayette Rd$216K1,102 ft² · Sold $216K · Sep 2026
- 5825 Woodbury Pike$259K1,560 ft² · Sold $258K · Aug 2026
- 6476 Woodbury Pike$367K1,700 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2026
- 115 Bailey Ln$80K0.34 ac · Sold $80K · Aug 2026
- 2237 Frosty Hollow Rd$451K1,176 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2026
- 8.38 ac · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 7.95 ac · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 532 Maple St$221K2,216 ft² · Sold $220K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 811 Spruce St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map