812 LEDGEWAY CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
812 Ledgeway Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in Pike County
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Pike County
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Hawley 18428
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Hawley 18428.
How it measures up in Hawley 18428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Hawley 18428.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Hawley 18428 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $431,199 | 70% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $201 | 40% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,148 ft² | 75% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4.43 ac | 90% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1983 | 49% of homes | 42% of homes |
About 812 Ledgeway Ct
How much is 812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA is $431,199 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $405,793 to $456,605. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sell?
812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA last sold on Feb 1, 2000 for $223,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2,148 square feet of living space.
When was 812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA built?
812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA was built in 1983, making it 43 years old. It is a contemporary home.
What schools serve 812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B; Wallenpaupack South Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA compare to other homes in Hawley 18428?
Among the 9,194 homes in Hawley 18428, it is worth more than 70% of them ($431,199 against a typical $343,595), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($201 against a typical $214), it is bigger than 75% of them (2,148 ft² against a typical 1,586 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (4.43 ac against a typical 0.83 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1983 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 78% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 812 Ledgeway Ct, Lords Valley, PA was $5,041. The county assessed it at $40,900.
More homes on Ledgeway Ct
Closest homes
- 814 Ledgeway Ct$426K102 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,631 ft²
- 810 Ledgeway Ct$452K110 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,663 ft² · Sold $235K · Jul 2017
- 816 Ledgeway Ct$363K231 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,125 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 229 ft · 0.54 ac
- 261 ft · 2.08 ac · Sold Mar 1993
- 809 Ledgeway Ct$424K315 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2017
- 107 Cliff Rd$551K362 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $550K · Jul 2026
- 804 Ledgeway Ct$313K385 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft²
More homes in Lords Valley 18428
- 302 River St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,016 ft² · Sold $206K · Oct 2026
- 103 Blueridge Ln$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2026
- 105 Wagoner Ln$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2026
- 204 Forest Dr$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 8 1st Rd$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 0.34 ac · Sold $523K · Oct 2026
- 9.3 ac · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- 800 Mustang Ct$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 210 Urban Rd$166K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,995 ft² · Sold $166K · Oct 2026
- 804 Ranch Ct$1.2M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,963 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- Woodledge E Lk0.55 ac · Sold $6K · Oct 2026
- 802 Jefferson Ct$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 812 Ledgeway Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map