812 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Liberal R-Ii School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 64769These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
812 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 83% of homes in Barton County
- Costs more per square foot than 70% of homes in Mindenmines 64769
- Smaller than 83% of homes in Barton County
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Barton County
What homes are worth in Mindenmines 64769
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 53% of homes in Mindenmines 64769.
How it measures up in Mindenmines 64769
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mindenmines 64769.
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Newer than 56% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mindenmines 64769 | Barton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $96,433 | 53% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $94 | 70% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,024 ft² | 25% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.3 ac | 31% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1975 | 56% of homes | 58% of homes |
About 812 Main St
How much is 812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO is $96,433 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $82,136 to $110,730. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO last sell?
812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO last sold on Apr 17, 2017 for $37,244, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO?
812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO has 1 bathrooms, 1,024 square feet of living space and a 0.30-acre lot.
When was 812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO built?
812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO was built in 1975, making it 51 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO?
812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO is assigned to Liberal Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Liberal Middle School (middle), rated A+; Liberal High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Liberal R-Ii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO compare to other homes in Mindenmines 64769?
Among the 231 homes in Mindenmines 64769, it is worth more than 53% of them ($96,433 against a typical $90,453), its price per square foot is higher than 70% of them ($94 against a typical $72), it is bigger than 25% of them (1,024 ft² against a typical 1,360 ft²), its lot is bigger than 31% of them (0.3 ac against a typical 0.6 ac) and it is newer than 56% of them (1975 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Barton County, it is worth more than 17% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 812 Main St, Mindenmines, MO was $475. The county assessed it at $7,690.
More homes on Main St
- 711 Main St$78K1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 705 Main St$76K1 ba · 1,205 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 1109 Main St$17K1 ba · 1,065 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- Main St0.4 ac · Sold $2K · Feb 2024
- 910 Main St$44K1 ba · 764 ft² · Sold Feb 2024
- 709 Main St$78K1 ba · 1,182 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 1108 Main St$33K1 ba · 874 ft² · Sold Feb 2023
- 1002 Main St # 10081 ac · Sold Apr 2021
- 703 Main St1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Apr 2020
- 808 Main St$127K1 ba · 1,775 ft² · Sold Jan 2020
- 1105 Main St$44K1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold Jul 2019
- 405 Main St1 ba · 884 ft² · Sold Nov 2016
Closest homes
- 808 Main St$127K100 ft · 1 ba · 1,775 ft² · Sold Jan 2020
- 904 Main St$110K160 ft · 1 ba · 1,727 ft² · Sold Dec 2007
- 802 Main St$98K195 ft · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold Jun 2000
- 809 Tucker St$47K162 ft · 1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $2K · Dec 2017
- 811 Tucker St162 ft · 0.2 ac · Sold Aug 2021
- 807 Tucker St172 ft · 0.1 ac · Sold $2K · Dec 2017
- 805 Tucker St$71K196 ft · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $24K · Dec 2017
- 906 Main St$137K235 ft · 1 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold Nov 2006
More homes in Mindenmines 64769
- 1754 Nw 32nd Rd$89K1 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 315 Nw 176th Ln0.7 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- 845 Sw 105th Ln$233K1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $233K · May 2026
- 504 Mitchell St0.2 ac · Sold May 2026
- 1741 Nw 32nd Rd$86K0.7 ac · Sold Nov 2025
- 1702 1676 Nw 10th Rd$337K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 502 Mitchell St$54K1 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold Oct 2025
- 1748 Nw 32nd Rd1.6 ac · Sold Sep 2025
- 328 Nw 176th Ln0.7 ac · Sold Sep 2025
- 402 E 10th St0.7 ac · Sold Aug 2025
- 903 Tucker St1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- Tucker Ave0.2 ac · Sold Aug 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 812 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map