814 CLIMAX ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pittsburgh School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15210These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
814 Climax St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Allegheny County
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Pittsburgh 15210
- Has a smaller lot than 82% of homes in Allegheny County
- Older than 89% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Pittsburgh 15210
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 17% of homes in Pittsburgh 15210.
How it measures up in Pittsburgh 15210
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittsburgh 15210.
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Allentown | Pittsburgh 15210 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $58,691 | 27% of homes | 17% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $33 | 12% of homes | 8% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,772 ft² | 72% of homes | 74% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,125 ft² | 65% of homes | 43% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 60% of homes | 26% of homes | 11% of homes |
About 814 Climax St
How much is 814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA is $58,691 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $31,661 to $85,721. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA last sell?
814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA last sold on May 20, 2026 for $10,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA?
814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,772 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.
When was 814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA built?
814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA?
814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA is assigned to Pittsburgh Grandview Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Pittsburgh South Hills Middle School (middle), rated C-; Carrick High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Pittsburgh School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA compare to other homes in Pittsburgh 15210?
Among the 10,158 homes in Pittsburgh 15210, it is worth more than 17% of them ($58,691 against a typical $89,554), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($33 against a typical $64), it is bigger than 74% of them (1,772 ft² against a typical 1,428 ft²), its lot is bigger than 43% of them (3,125 ft² against a typical 3,441 ft²) and it is newer than 26% of them (1900 against a typical 1920). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 5% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 814 Climax St, Pittsburgh, PA was $181. The county assessed it at $28,100.
More homes on Climax St
- 339 Climax St$33K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $30K · Aug 2025
- 740 Climax St$64K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $59K · Jul 2025
- 214 Climax St$174K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $11K · Feb 2024
- 517 Climax St$25K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $17K · Dec 2023
- 18 Climax St$43K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,425 ft² · Sold $46K · Nov 2023
- 302 Climax St$70K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 990 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Sep 2023
- 238 Climax St$116K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $126K · Aug 2023
- 847 Climax St$83K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,466 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2023
- 851 Climax St$46K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $26K · Jul 2023
- 134 Climax St$58K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,937 ft² · Sold $34K · Feb 2023
- 854 Climax St$52K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $6K · Oct 2022
- 14 Climax St$41K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $8K · Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 812 Climax St$44K25 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 304 Asteroid Way$25K69 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $23K · May 1992
- 812 Loyal Way$91K106 ft · 1,850 ft² · Sold $2K · Oct 2024
- 816 Loyal Way$76K119 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 741 ft² · Sold $10K · Jun 1977
- 818 Loyal Way$70K120 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $1K · Nov 2016
- 307 Allen St$28K112 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,654 ft² · Sold $13K · Feb 2022
- 301 Allen St$61K112 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 820 Loyal Way$85K131 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold Sep 1959
More homes in Pittsburgh 15210
- 1025 Brownsville Rd5 bd · 4 ba · 3,135 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 2250 Walton Ave$160K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2026
- 221 E Agnew Ave$160K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,557 ft² · Sold $151K · Aug 2026
- 2035 Westmont Ave$148K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,889 ft² · Sold $75K · Aug 2026
- 123 Rochelle St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $88K · Aug 2026
- 1633 E Cherryhill St2 bd · 1 ba · 626 ft² · Sold $4K · Aug 2026
- 2216 Lutz Ave$140K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,178 ft² · Sold $125K · Aug 2026
- 135 Wynoka St$78K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,761 ft² · Sold $63K · Aug 2026
- 120 Penn Ave$50K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $72K · Aug 2026
- 304 Millbridge St$60K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $31K · Aug 2026
- 214 Suncrest St$103K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,309 ft² · Sold $149K · Aug 2026
- 96 Beltzhoover Ave$182K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,760 ft² · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 814 Climax St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map