814 EVERGREEN
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Comfort Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
814 Evergreen measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 75% of homes in Comfort 78013
How it measures up in Comfort 78013
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Comfort 78013.
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Comfort 78013 | Kendall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.49 ac | 25% of homes | 49% of homes |
About 814 Evergreen
When did 814 Evergreen, Comfort, TX last sell?
814 Evergreen, Comfort, TX last sold on Sep 15, 2021, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 814 Evergreen, Comfort, TX?
814 Evergreen, Comfort, TX is assigned to Comfort Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Comfort Middle School (middle), rated B+; Comfort High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Comfort Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
What are the property taxes on 814 Evergreen, Comfort, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 814 Evergreen, Comfort, TX was $1,868. The county assessed it at $166,370.
More homes on Evergreen
- 805 Evergreen$373K0.26 ac · Sold Jan 2026
- 806 Evergreen$610K1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $469K · Sep 2021
- 801 Evergreen2 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold May 2019
- 802 Evergreen$505K2 ba · 2,127 ft² · Sold $69K · Sep 2013
- 810 Evergreen2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $75K · Apr 2013
- 804 Evergreen$506K2,672 ft² · Sold $38K · Mar 2009
- 803 Evergreen$416K2.5 ba · 1,622 ft² · Sold $147K · Sep 2005
- 804 Evergreen2 ba · 784 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 805 Evergreen$246K1 ba · 729 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 814 Evergreen992 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 814 Evergreen1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 814 Evergreen0 ft · 992 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 77 Grace Way1 ft · 3,116 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 814 Evergreen3 ft · 1,728 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 214 Hillview103 ft · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 214 Hillview104 ft · 880 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 214 Hillview Loop # 2107 ft · 1 ba · 1,008 ft²
- 810 Evergreen128 ft · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $75K · Apr 2013
- 817 Ridgewood$400K178 ft · 2 ba · 1,785 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Comfort 78013
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$649K2 ba · 2,059 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 50710 Interstate 10 W$603K2 ba · 1,874 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 219 Us Highway 87$916K2 ba · 2,475 ft² · Sold $19K · Sep 2026
- 320 Second St$285K1 ba · 1,106 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 17 Fm 4734 ba · 3,101 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 33 Fm 1621$610K1 ba · 1,357 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 8 Cypress Creek Rd5 ba · 4,543 ft² · Sold $4.7M · Aug 2026
- 201 Fifth St$514K2.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 304 East St3,384 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 3075 Cypress Creek Rd$1.3M4,014 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1429 Kendall Jackson$903K2,896 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Aug 2026
- 198 Echo Fls$856K2.5 ba · 2,837 ft² · Sold $606K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 814 Evergreen on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map