814 HENRY LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rutherford County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 37129These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
814 Henry Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Rutherford County
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Rutherford County
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Murfreesboro 37129
What homes are worth in Murfreesboro 37129
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Murfreesboro 37129.
How it measures up in Murfreesboro 37129
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Murfreesboro 37129.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Murfreesboro 37129 | Rutherford County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $615,429 | 83% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $225 | 41% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,741 ft² | 80% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.6 ac | 91% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 51% of homes | 42% of homes |
About 814 Henry Ln
How much is 814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN is $615,429 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $585,848 to $645,010. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN last sell?
814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN last sold on Feb 21, 2012 for $270,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN?
814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN has 3.3 bathrooms, 2,741 square feet of living space and a 1.60-acre lot.
When was 814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN built?
814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN?
814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN is assigned to Siegel High School (high), rated A-; Siegel Middle School (middle), rated B-; Walter Hill Elementary School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Rutherford County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN compare to other homes in Murfreesboro 37129?
Among the 21,515 homes in Murfreesboro 37129, it is worth more than 83% of them ($615,429 against a typical $440,993), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($225 against a typical $232), it is bigger than 80% of them (2,741 ft² against a typical 1,981 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (1.6 ac against a typical 0.44 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (1999 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Rutherford County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 814 Henry Ln, Murfreesboro, TN was $2,185. The county assessed it at $136,350.
More homes on Henry Ln
Closest homes
- 808 Henry Ln$410K140 ft · 2.3 ba · 1,566 ft² · Sold $129K · Feb 1997
- 3464 Meadow Ct$324K204 ft · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3474 Meadow Ct$339K213 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 820 Henry Ln$445K280 ft · 2.3 ba · 2,182 ft² · Sold $235K · Dec 2016
- 3454 Meadow Ct$351K240 ft · 2 ba · 1,639 ft² · Sold $229K · Jan 2026
- 3484 Meadow Ct$344K261 ft · 2 ba · 1,578 ft² · Sold $70K · Jan 1994
- 851 Alford Rd$356K304 ft · 2 ba · 1,625 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2018
- 841 Alford Rd$359K302 ft · 2 ba · 1,625 ft² · Sold $125K · Dec 2007
More homes in Murfreesboro 37129
- 439 S Kings Hwy$136K0.14 ac · Sold $116K · Oct 2026
- 3006 Chapel Hills Dr$432K2.5 ba · 1,519 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 5032 Bridgemore Blvd$525K1,936 ft² · Sold $515K · Oct 2026
- 1710 North Cv$337K2 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $268K · Oct 2026
- 2020 Moccasin TrlResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 3421 Joe Brown Rd0.85 ac · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 830 Banner Dr$650K3.5 ba · 2,382 ft² · Sold $601K · Oct 2026
- 2146 Ravenwood Dr$437K2 ba · 1,479 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- Mona Rd6.74 ac · Sold $334K · Oct 2026
- 6926 Wayana Dr$510K3,109 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 2615 Wilkinson Pike2 ba · 2,910 ft² · Sold $399K · Oct 2026
- 4312 Oswin Dr$371K33 ac · Sold $403K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 814 Henry Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map