817 PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Montoursville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
817 Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Lycoming County
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Bigger than 71% of homes in Lycoming County
- Has a smaller lot than 81% of homes in Montoursville 17754
- Older than 77% of homes in Montoursville 17754
What homes are worth in Montoursville 17754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Montoursville 17754.
How it measures up in Montoursville 17754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Montoursville 17754.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Montoursville 17754 | Lycoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $304,920 | 60% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $164 | 31% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,864 ft² | 63% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 19% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1951 | 23% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 817 Pine St
How much is 817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA is $304,920 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $292,309 to $317,531. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA last sell?
817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA last sold on Jun 26, 2024 for $339,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA?
817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,864 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA built?
817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA was built in 1951, making it 75 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA?
817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA is assigned to Lyter Elementary School (elementary), rated A; C E Mccall Middle School (middle), rated B-; Montoursville Area Sr High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Montoursville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA compare to other homes in Montoursville 17754?
Among the 4,506 homes in Montoursville 17754, it is worth more than 60% of them ($304,920 against a typical $283,333), its price per square foot is higher than 31% of them ($164 against a typical $182), it is bigger than 63% of them (1,864 ft² against a typical 1,614 ft²), its lot is bigger than 19% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1951 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Lycoming County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 817 Pine St, Montoursville, PA was $300. The county assessed it at $101,460.
More homes on Pine St
- 801 Pine St$206K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $205K · Jun 2026
- 709 Pine St$209K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2024
- 922 Pine St$223K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,070 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 1108 Pine St$208K3 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $191K · Aug 2023
- 927 Pine St$222K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2023
- 1208 Pine St$231K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,606 ft² · Sold $52K · Jul 2023
- 1213 Pine St$272K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,851 ft² · Sold $230K · Jan 2023
- 760 Pine St$213K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $191K · May 2022
- 921 Pine St$227K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2021
- 1015 Pine St$202K3 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $130K · May 2021
- 705 Pine St$208K4 bd · 2 ba · 986 ft² · Sold $140K · May 2021
- 713 Pine St$239K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $139K · Jun 2020
Closest homes
- 809 Pine St$193K62 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $52K · Aug 1989
- 808 Claire Rd$275K126 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold $261K · Feb 2025
- 804 Claire Rd$236K133 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $167K · Nov 2014
- 801 Pine St$206K128 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $205K · Jun 2026
- 818 Pine St$235K169 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,126 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
- 828 Pine St174 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold Jan 2000
- 812 Claire Rd$264K152 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $44K · Aug 1983
- 831 Pine St$392K145 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2015
More homes in Montoursville 17754
- 2785 Woodley Hollow Rd$168K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold $11K · Sep 2026
- 252 Shady Knoll Rd$1.3M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 3,651 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 535 N Washington St$227K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
- 4 Micah Ct$373K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $373K · Sep 2026
- 235 Lance Ln$595K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $595K · Sep 2026
- 350 Jordan Ave$215K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2026
- 1091 Broad St0.6 ac · Sold $7K · Sep 2026
- 104 Clees Dr$249K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 510 Walnut St$225K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $224K · Sep 2026
- 330 Mulberry St$251K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,195 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 848 Back St$258K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 701 Mulberry St$421K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,438 ft² · Sold $420K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 817 Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map