818 COUNTY ROUTE 10
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Phoenix Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 13132These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
818 County Route 10 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Pennellville 13132
- Among the largest lots in Oswego County
- Older than 96% of homes in Pennellville 13132
How it measures up in Pennellville 13132
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pennellville 13132.
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Newer than 4% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pennellville 13132 | Oswego County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,197 ft² | 90% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 89.02 ac | 98% of homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1870 | 4% of homes | 7% of homes |
About 818 County Route 10
How big is 818 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY?
818 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,197 square feet of living space and a 89.02-acre lot.
When was 818 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY built?
818 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY was built in 1870, making it 156 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 818 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY?
818 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY is assigned to Michael A. Maroun Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Emerson J. Dillon Middle School (middle), rated C+; John C. Birdlebough High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Phoenix Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 818 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY compare to other homes in Pennellville 13132?
Among the 1,373 homes in Pennellville 13132, it is bigger than 90% of them (2,197 ft² against a typical 1,507 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (89.02 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 4% of them (1870 against a typical 1978). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 818 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 818 County Route 10, Pennellville, NY was $5,925. The county assessed it at $108,600.
More homes on County Route 10
- 150 County Route 10$353K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,432 ft² · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 751 County Route 10$199K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold $191K · Feb 2026
- 517 County Route 10$350K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,240 ft² · Sold $5K · Oct 2025
- 931 County Route 10$327K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2025
- 323 County Route 10$323K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $297K · Sep 2025
- 911 County Route 10$264K3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2025
- 1242 County Route 10$230K3 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $206K · Jul 2025
- 722 County Route 10$81K2 bd · 1 ba · 920 ft² · Sold $10K · Dec 2024
- 655 County Route 10$207K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2024
- 477 County Route 10$285K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $240K · May 2024
- 593 County Route 10$294K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,380 ft² · Sold $227K · Feb 2024
- 853 County Route 10$232K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2023
Closest homes
- 788 County Route 10$228K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,168 ft²
- 1255 County Route 12$226K0.3 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,139 ft²
- 813 County Route 10$329K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $287K · Sep 2023
- 743 County Route 10$138K0.3 mi · 5 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $35K · Dec 2009
- 751 County Route 10$199K0.3 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold $191K · Feb 2026
- 733 County Route 10$108K0.4 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 818 ft² · Sold $50K · Dec 2005
- 731 County Route 100.4 mi · 924 ft² · Sold $25K · Jan 2021
- 829 County Route 10$209K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft²
More homes in Pennellville 13132
- 44 Ainslee Dr$225K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $18K · Jul 2026
- 5 Ironwood Dr$300K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2026
- 1056 County Route 12$179K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $9K · Jul 2026
- 131 Aldrich Ln$444K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $440K · Jul 2026
- 281 Gilbert Mills Rd$204K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $315K · Jul 2026
- 20 Hickory Dr$320K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 2026
- 399 Center Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $50K · Jul 2026
- 377 Chesbro Rd4 bd · 1 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $750K · Jul 2026
- 106 Evans Rd$326K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 292 Perry Rd$75K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,669 ft² · Sold $130K · Jul 2026
- 383 Peter Scott Rd$308K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $305K · Jun 2026
- 263 Chesbro Rd16.96 ac · Sold $15K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 818 County Route 10 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map