818 PINE HOLLOW RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sto-Rox School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15136These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
818 Pine Hollow Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Allegheny County
- Smaller than 93% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
How it measures up in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mc Kees Rocks 15136.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Newer than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mc Kees Rocks 15136 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $91,976 | 29% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $98 | 38% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 935 ft² | 7% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,588 ft² | 22% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1943 | 43% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 818 Pine Hollow Rd
How much is 818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is $91,976 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $83,211 to $100,741. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sell?
818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA last sold on Oct 7, 1994 for $42,200, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 935 square feet of living space and a 0.06-acre lot.
When was 818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA built?
818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was built in 1943, making it 83 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA is assigned to Sto-Rox High School (high), rated F; Sto-Rox Middle School (middle); Sto-Rox Elementary School (elementary), rated F. All sit in Sto-Rox School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA compare to other homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136?
Among the 9,143 homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136, it is worth more than 29% of them ($91,976 against a typical $182,545), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($98 against a typical $140), it is bigger than 7% of them (935 ft² against a typical 1,452 ft²), its lot is bigger than 22% of them (2,588 ft² against a typical 0.15 ac) and it is newer than 43% of them (1943 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than 13% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 818 Pine Hollow Rd, Mc Kees Rocks, PA was $205. The county assessed it at $31,900.
More homes on Pine Hollow Rd
- 1011 Pine Hollow Rd$71K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $70K · Jun 2026
- 1402 Pine Hollow Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2025
- 814 Pine Hollow Rd$227K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,267 ft² · Sold $210K · Mar 2024
- 1197 Pine Hollow Rd$117K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold $120K · Jun 2023
- 1201 Pine Hollow Rd$126K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $140K · Mar 2022
- 1308 Pine Hollow Rd$95K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold $93K · Jan 2022
- 1213 Pine Hollow Rd$104K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $130K · Jun 2021
- 1615 Pine Hollow Rd$185K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,454 ft² · Sold $190K · Feb 2021
- 1419 Pine Hollow Rd # 14258 bd · 4 ba · 3,816 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2020
- 1427 Pine Hollow Rd # 14294 bd · 2 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2020
- 1742 Pine Hollow Rd$157K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,134 ft² · Sold $137K · Sep 2020
- 1307 Pine Hollow Rd$123K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $112K · Mar 2020
Closest homes
- 820 Pine Hollow Rd$128K50 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $70K · Sep 2004
- 1170 Race St$92K91 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $60K · Jul 2015
- 814 Pine Hollow Rd$227K89 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,267 ft² · Sold $210K · Mar 2024
- 1166 Race St$73K137 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $27K · Feb 2016
- 1171 Race St$65K110 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 839 Hober Ave145 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $125K · Feb 2026
- 810 Pine Hollow Rd$48K147 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,142 ft² · Sold $17K · May 2015
- 1169 Race St$38K142 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold $35K · Jun 2025
More homes in Mc Kees Rocks 15136
- 201 Greydon Ave$170K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 18 Saint John St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,978 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 130 Field Club Dr W$619K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,856 ft² · Sold $595K · Oct 2026
- 221 Singer Ave8 bd · 4 ba · 4,066 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 2230 Mckees Rocks Rd$205K2 bd · 1 ba · 773 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2026
- 336 Cobblestone Cir$480K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,334 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 1140 Wayne Ave$135K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $171K · Oct 2026
- 210 Munson Ave$50K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 1435 Conroy St$130K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $130K · Oct 2026
- 73 Palace Ave$93K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,036 ft² · Sold $7K · Oct 2026
- 500 Broadway Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 2,250 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
- Greenwood Dr0.37 ac · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 818 Pine Hollow Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map