819 LYNN WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sierra Sands Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 93555These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
819 Lynn Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Kern County
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Kern County
- Bigger than 76% of homes in Ridgecrest 93555
- Older than 75% of homes in Ridgecrest 93555
What homes are worth in Ridgecrest 93555
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 58% of homes in Ridgecrest 93555.
How it measures up in Ridgecrest 93555
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ridgecrest 93555.
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
Newer than 25% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ridgecrest 93555 | Kern County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $260,286 | 58% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $137 | 25% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,898 ft² | 76% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 62% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1971 | 25% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 819 Lynn Way
How much is 819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA is $260,286 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $237,907 to $282,665. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA last sell?
819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA last sold on Aug 19, 2014 for $215,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA?
819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,898 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA built?
819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA was built in 1971, making it 55 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA?
819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA is assigned to Las Flores Elementary School (elementary), rated B; James Monroe Middle School (middle), rated D+; Burroughs High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Sierra Sands Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA compare to other homes in Ridgecrest 93555?
Among the 12,292 homes in Ridgecrest 93555, it is worth more than 58% of them ($260,286 against a typical $245,324), its price per square foot is higher than 25% of them ($137 against a typical $159), it is bigger than 76% of them (1,898 ft² against a typical 1,513 ft²), its lot is bigger than 62% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 25% of them (1971 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Kern County, it is worth more than 24% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 819 Lynn Way, Ridgecrest, CA was $3,472. The county assessed it at $263,557.
More homes on Lynn Way
- 812 Lynn Way$445K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,214 ft² · Sold $455K · Dec 2025
- 824 Lynn Way$380K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,589 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2022
- 833 Lynn Way$365K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,139 ft² · Sold $353K · Jan 2022
- 825 Lynn Way$273K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,511 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2021
- 818 Lynn Way$358K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $345K · Jan 2021
- 813 Lynn Way$278K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,809 ft² · Sold $220K · Jun 2010
- 807 Lynn Way$266K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,982 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 813 Lynn Way$278K74 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,809 ft² · Sold $220K · Jun 2010
- 825 Lynn Way$273K74 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,511 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2021
- 818 Kevin Way$265K115 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,897 ft² · Sold $118K · Sep 2000
- 812 Kevin Way$261K116 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,897 ft² · Sold $97K · Aug 1996
- 824 Kevin Way$242K157 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,901 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2025
- 818 Lynn Way$358K181 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $345K · Jan 2021
- 806 Kevin Way$231K159 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $168K · Sep 2014
- 833 Lynn Way$365K167 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,139 ft² · Sold $353K · Jan 2022
More homes in Ridgecrest 93555
- 321 Valley St$75K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,205 ft² · Sold $210K · Aug 2026
- 400 Mavis Ct$373K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,067 ft² · Sold $183K · Aug 2026
- 3761 Swallow Ave1,848 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2026
- 416 Lenore St$178K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,161 ft² · Sold $214K · Aug 2026
- 1305 W Benson Ave2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2026
- 609 Ginger Ave$225K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold $210K · Aug 2026
- 600 E California Ave$186K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $234K · Aug 2026
- 321 S Richmond Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2026
- 717 Kevin Ct$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,471 ft² · Sold $369K · Aug 2026
- 420 Ashton St$236K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,202 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2026
- 2031 S American St$432K2,253 ft² · Sold $460K · Aug 2026
- 1224 W Iowa Ave$224K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 819 Lynn Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map