8198 PLEASANT VIEW CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mounds View Public School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 55112These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8198 Pleasant View Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 89% of homes in Mounds View
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Ramsey County
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Mounds View
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Mounds View
- Newer than 75% of homes in Ramsey County
What homes are worth in Saint Paul 55112
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Saint Paul 55112.
How it measures up in Saint Paul 55112
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Saint Paul 55112.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mounds View | Saint Paul 55112 | Ramsey County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $422,766 | 89% of homes | 69% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $310 | 67% of homes | 69% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,364 ft² | 75% of homes | 60% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.26 ac | 27% of homes | 35% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1979 | 70% of homes | 70% of homes | 75% of homes |
About 8198 Pleasant View Ct
How much is 8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN is $422,766 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $412,646 to $432,886. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN last sell?
8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN last sold on Aug 24, 2012 for $209,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN?
8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,364 square feet of living space and a 0.26-acre lot.
When was 8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN built?
8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN was built in 1979, making it 47 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN?
8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN is assigned to Pinewood Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Edgewood Middle School (middle), rated C+; Irondale High School (high), rated B. All sit in Mounds View Public School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN compare to other homes in Saint Paul 55112?
Among the 13,838 homes in Saint Paul 55112, it is worth more than 69% of them ($422,766 against a typical $365,123), its price per square foot is higher than 69% of them ($310 against a typical $276), it is bigger than 60% of them (1,364 ft² against a typical 1,256 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (0.26 ac against a typical 0.3 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (1979 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Ramsey County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 8198 Pleasant View Ct, Saint Paul, MN was $5,504. The county assessed it at $420,400.
More homes on Pleasant View Ct
- 8233 Pleasant View Ct$350K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 8128 Pleasant View Ct6 bd · 4 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2021
- 8117 Pleasant View Ct6 bd · 4 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $247K · Jun 2015
- 8201 Pleasant View Ct$442K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,601 ft² · Sold $286K · Mar 2014
- 8144 Pleasant View Ct$403K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,396 ft² · Sold $237K · Sep 2013
- 8123 Pleasant View Ct$448K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $248K · Jan 2010
- 8177 Pleasant View Ct$407K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 8213 Pleasant View Ct$395K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 8144 Pleasant View Ct$403K83 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,396 ft² · Sold $237K · Sep 2013
- 8235 Pleasant View Dr$400K98 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2023
- 8227 Pleasant View Dr124 ft · 6 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $245K · Jul 2002
- 8128 Pleasant View Ct202 ft · 6 bd · 4 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2021
- 8245 Pleasant View Dr$401K287 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,277 ft² · Sold $374K · May 2023
- 8201 Pleasant View Ct$442K211 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,601 ft² · Sold $286K · Mar 2014
- 8228 Pleasant View Dr226 ft · 6 bd · 3 ba · 2,588 ft² · Sold $351K · Mar 2021
- 8177 Pleasant View Ct$407K217 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Saint Paul 55112
- 4406 Arden View Ct$275K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2026
- 1355 Eide Cir$549K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,141 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2026
- 97 16th Ave Sw$321K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 500 Devine Dr$850K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,532 ft² · Sold $850K · Oct 2026
- 658 4th Ave Nw$400K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,838 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 8415 Groveland Rd$575K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,645 ft² · Sold $585K · Oct 2026
- 4384 Arden View Ct$250K3 bd · 2 ba · 762 ft² · Sold $32K · Oct 2026
- 1929 Jerrold Ave$325K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,143 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 2940 Torchwood Dr$525K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 1849 Stinson Blvd$625K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $635K · Oct 2026
- 1490 29th Ave Nw$440K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $416K · Oct 2026
- 1891 Stinson Blvd$256K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8198 Pleasant View Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map