82 1ST AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: West Deptford Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08051These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
82 1st Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 74% of homes in Gloucester County
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in Mantua 08051
- Smaller than 94% of homes in Gloucester County
- Among the largest lots in Mantua 08051
- Older than 90% of homes in Mantua 08051
What homes are worth in Mantua 08051
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 46% of homes in Mantua 08051.
How it measures up in Mantua 08051
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mantua 08051.
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 10% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mantua 08051 | Gloucester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $304,938 | 46% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $313 | 97% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 975 ft² | 15% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.3 ac | almost all homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 10% of homes | 12% of homes |
About 82 1st Ave
How much is 82 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 82 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ is $304,938 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $249,482 to $360,394. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 82 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ last sell?
82 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 82 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ built?
82 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 82 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ?
82 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ is assigned to West Deptford Middle School (middle), rated B-; Oakview Elementary School (elementary); West Deptford High School (high), rated C. All sit in West Deptford Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 82 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ compare to other homes in Mantua 08051?
Among the 3,844 homes in Mantua 08051, it is worth more than 46% of them ($304,938 against a typical $315,996), its price per square foot is higher than 97% of them ($313 against a typical $230), it is bigger than 15% of them (975 ft² against a typical 1,360 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (2.3 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 10% of them (1930 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Gloucester County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 82 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 82 1st Ave, West Deptford, NJ was $5,879. The county assessed it at $252,500.
More homes on 1st Ave
- 59 1st Ave$219K880 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2026
- 71 1st Ave$274K1,320 ft² · Sold $57K · Jun 2026
- 12 1st Ave$260K770 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2025
- 24 1st Ave$290K1,202 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2025
- 13 1st Ave$247K1,348 ft² · Sold $160K · May 2025
- 8 1st Ave$297K1,026 ft² · Sold $275K · Apr 2025
- 57 1st Ave$214K915 ft² · Sold $197K · Feb 2025
- 3 1st Ave$222K1,152 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2024
- 55 1st Ave$235K849 ft² · Sold $78K · Jun 2024
- 66 1st Ave$162K638 ft² · Sold $119K · Nov 2023
- 63 1st Ave$231K1,039 ft² · Sold $168K · Nov 2023
- 60 1st Ave$306K1,427 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2023
Closest homes
- 12 Woodland Ave$268K171 ft · 1,244 ft² · Sold $177K · Jul 2021
- 6 Merion Way$566K182 ft · 2,482 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2019
- 8 Merion Way$518K188 ft · 2,292 ft² · Sold $220K · Jan 2013
- 4 Merion Way$517K207 ft · 2,292 ft² · Sold $420K · Apr 2023
- 5 Tarlton Ct$531K220 ft · 2,292 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 1994
- 10 Woodland Ave$229K228 ft · 910 ft² · Sold $128K · Jun 2005
- 38 Tattersall Dr$532K263 ft · 2,414 ft² · Sold $275K · Oct 2003
- 3 Tarlton Ct$477K258 ft · 2,018 ft² · Sold $350K · Jan 2022
More homes in West Deptford 08051
- 111 Redbud Ln$277K1,210 ft² · Sold $276K · Oct 2026
- 1 Woodleigh Ct$549K1,983 ft² · Sold $549K · Oct 2026
- 1073 Tristram Cir$170K742 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 51 Woodbrook Dr$277K1,360 ft² · Sold $289K · Oct 2026
- 219 Bridgeton Pike$300K1,262 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 7 Palomino Cir$800K2,945 ft² · Sold $753K · Oct 2026
- 1 Gaudet Ct$270K1,248 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2026
- 642 Pierre Ave$410K956 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 125 Horseshoe Dr$645K2,365 ft² · Sold $645K · Oct 2026
- 24 Bear Creek Dr$425K1,968 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 340 Harrison Ave$334K900 ft² · Sold $334K · Oct 2026
- 8 Woodbrook Dr$281K1,360 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 82 1st Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map