82 HIGH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Erving School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01344These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
82 High St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in Franklin County
- Bigger than 68% of homes in Erving 01344
What homes are worth in Erving 01344
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Erving 01344.
How it measures up in Erving 01344
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Erving 01344.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Erving 01344 | Franklin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $323,573 | 60% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $189 | 29% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,710 ft² | 68% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.9 ac | 61% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1948 | 46% of homes | 41% of homes |
About 82 High St
How much is 82 High St, Erving, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 82 High St, Erving, MA is $323,573 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $293,064 to $354,082. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 82 High St, Erving, MA last sell?
82 High St, Erving, MA last sold on Jul 7, 2022, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 82 High St, Erving, MA?
82 High St, Erving, MA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,710 square feet of living space and a 0.90-acre lot.
When was 82 High St, Erving, MA built?
82 High St, Erving, MA was built in 1948, making it 78 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 82 High St, Erving, MA?
82 High St, Erving, MA is assigned to Erving Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Erving School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 82 High St, Erving, MA compare to other homes in Erving 01344?
Among the 608 homes in Erving 01344, it is worth more than 60% of them ($323,573 against a typical $302,417), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($189 against a typical $220), it is bigger than 68% of them (1,710 ft² against a typical 1,428 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (0.9 ac against a typical 0.7 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (1948 against a typical 1955). Measured against all of Franklin County, it is worth more than 39% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 82 High St, Erving, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 82 High St, Erving, MA was $2,510. The county assessed it at $269,600.
More homes on High St
- 44 High St$305K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 65 High St$410K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2025
- 32 High St$281K2 bd · 1 ba · 906 ft² · Sold $265K · Jun 2025
- 78 High St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $120K · Feb 2025
- 34 High St$244K2 bd · 1 ba · 805 ft² · Sold $225K · Jan 2025
- 40 High St$206K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $243K · Sep 2024
- 11 High St$326K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,584 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2024
- 64 High St$348K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold $245K · Jan 2022
- 33 High St$332K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2021
- 35 High St$259K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,491 ft² · Sold $171K · Nov 2020
- 93 High St$323K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $242K · Sep 2020
- 36 High St$269K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $157K · Dec 2019
Closest homes
- 80 High St132 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold $43K · Dec 1998
- 86 High St$315K176 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $185K · Nov 2010
- 78 High St223 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $120K · Feb 2025
- 76 High St$285K286 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,366 ft² · Sold $257K · Jul 2002
- 90 High St$367K330 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $208K · Jun 2005
- 77 North St$217K269 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,634 ft² · Sold $48K · Dec 2009
- 87 High St$394K332 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,074 ft² · Sold Sep 1990
- 79 High St$238K315 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 992 ft² · Sold May 1979
More homes in Erving 01344
- 16 Prospect St$260K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,418 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 13 Church St$275K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 221 North St$226K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $225K · Aug 2026
- 6 Moore St$363K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 90 Mountain Rd$220K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $122K · Jul 2026
- 21 E Main St$305K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2026
- 17 W High St$332K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold $329K · Jun 2026
- 10 E Prospect St6 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $336K · Jun 2026
- 62 E Main St$231K3 bd · 1 ba · 888 ft² · Sold $228K · May 2026
- 34 Moore St$293K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold $235K · Apr 2026
- 13 Maple Ave$128K1 bd · 1 ba · 518 ft² · Sold $125K · Mar 2026
- 24 State Rd$179K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $175K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 82 High St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map