83 MOUNT VIEW TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: United School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15954These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
83 Mount View Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 83% of homes in Seward 15954
- Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in Seward 15954
- Smaller than 75% of homes in Indiana County
- Has a smaller lot than 68% of homes in Indiana County
- Newer than 74% of homes in Seward 15954
What homes are worth in Seward 15954
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Seward 15954.
How it measures up in Seward 15954
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Seward 15954.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Seward 15954 | Indiana County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $170,336 | 83% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $150 | 90% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,134 ft² | 33% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 36% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 74% of homes | 72% of homes |
About 83 Mount View Ter
How much is 83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA is $170,336 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $132,706 to $207,966. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA last sell?
83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA last sold on Dec 19, 2023 for $17,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA?
83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,134 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA built?
83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA?
83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA is assigned to United Junior / Senior High School (middle), rated B; United Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in United School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA compare to other homes in Seward 15954?
Among the 969 homes in Seward 15954, it is worth more than 83% of them ($170,336 against a typical $119,410), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($150 against a typical $90), it is bigger than 33% of them (1,134 ft² against a typical 1,288 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 0.42 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (1980 against a typical 1966). Measured against all of Indiana County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 83 Mount View Ter, Seward, PA was $1,649. The county assessed it at $84,100.
More homes on Mount View Ter
- Mount View Ter0.29 ac · Sold $17K · Dec 2023
- 47 Mount View Ter$145K2 bd · 1 ba · 962 ft² · Sold $96K · Feb 2012
- Mount View Ter0.36 ac · Sold $9K · Dec 2010
- 15 Mount View Ter$168K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 67 Mount View Ter$163K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 88 Mount View Ter$185K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 84 Mount View Ter$174K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Mount View Ter0.31 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 48 Mount View Ter$161K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 30 Mount View Ter$152K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,346 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 88 Mount View Ter$185K103 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Mount View Ter100 ft · 0.29 ac · Sold $17K · Dec 2023
- Faloon Hollow Rd193 ft · 4.35 ac · Sold $26K · Feb 2015
- 84 Mount View Ter$174K211 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 67 Mount View Ter$163K176 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Mount View Ter257 ft · 0.31 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 47 Mount View Ter$145K264 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 962 ft² · Sold $96K · Feb 2012
- 48 Mount View Ter$161K327 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Seward 15954
- 62 3rd Ave2 bd · 1 ba · 990 ft² · Sold $28K · Oct 2026
- 447 Gas Center Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 1,867 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 400 Gas Center Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $12K · Oct 2026
- 529 Seward St$163K1,632 ft² · Sold $163K · Sep 2026
- 553 Seward St0.52 ac · Sold $40K · Aug 2026
- 6920 Route 711$25K0.24 ac · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 629 Gas Center Rd$47K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $47K · Jul 2026
- 435 Wakefield St$34K0.21 ac · Sold $5K · Jul 2026
- 2nd Ave4.26 ac · Sold $11K · Jul 2026
- 387 George Ln4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,084 ft² · Sold $980K · Jul 2026
- 543 Seward St$177K0.86 ac · Sold $175K · Jul 2026
- 1369 Grange Hall Rd$98K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 779 ft² · Sold $4K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 83 Mount View Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map