834 GLEN TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Neighborhood · ZIP 19013These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
834 Glen Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 91% of homes in Delaware County
- Costs less per square foot than 96% of homes in Delaware County
- Bigger than 69% of homes in Chester 19013
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Chester 19013
- Older than 89% of homes in Delaware County
What homes are worth in Chester 19013
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Chester 19013.
How it measures up in Chester 19013
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Chester 19013.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
Newer than 33% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Chester 19013 | Delaware County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $150,973 | 84% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $102 | 74% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,480 ft² | 69% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.1 ac | 85% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 33% of homes | 11% of homes |
About 834 Glen Ter
How much is 834 Glen Ter, Chester, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 834 Glen Ter, Chester, PA is $150,973 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $130,971 to $170,975. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 834 Glen Ter, Chester, PA last sell?
834 Glen Ter, Chester, PA last sold on Jul 23, 1976, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 834 Glen Ter, Chester, PA?
834 Glen Ter, Chester, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,480 square feet of living space and a 0.10-acre lot.
When was 834 Glen Ter, Chester, PA built?
834 Glen Ter, Chester, PA was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. The building has 2 stories.
How does 834 Glen Ter, Chester, PA compare to other homes in Chester 19013?
Among the 10,169 homes in Chester 19013, it is worth more than 84% of them ($150,973 against a typical $84,065), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($102 against a typical $72), it is bigger than 69% of them (1,480 ft² against a typical 1,290 ft²), its lot is bigger than 85% of them (0.1 ac against a typical 2,222 ft²) and it is newer than 33% of them (1920 against a typical 1930). Measured against all of Delaware County, it is worth more than 9% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 834 Glen Ter, Chester, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 834 Glen Ter, Chester, PA was $2,728. The county assessed it at $96,860.
More homes on Glen Ter
- 925 Glen Ter$143K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $105K · Oct 2026
- 812 Glen Ter$229K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold $225K · Jun 2026
- 941 Glen Ter$188K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $180K · Nov 2025
- 937 Glen Ter$93K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,090 ft² · Sold $87K · May 2025
- 939 Glen Ter$156K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2024
- 913 Glen Ter$145K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $95K · Jul 2023
- 825 Glen Ter$155K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $128K · Jan 2023
- 911 Glen Ter$151K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $110K · Nov 2022
- 931 Glen Ter3 bd · 1 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold $100K · Jun 2022
- 908 Glen Ter$168K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 2022
- 813 Glen Ter4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $135K · Mar 2022
- 919 Glen Ter$159K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $105K · Jan 2022
Closest homes
- 832 Glen Ter$154K30 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $35K · Aug 2004
- 830 Glen Ter$135K50 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,826 ft² · Sold Apr 1989
- 828 Glen Ter77 ft · 3,200 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 2002
- 902 Glen Ter$155K81 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $395K · Jul 2017
- 1614 Washington Ave$171K127 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $58K · Dec 2011
- 826 Glen Ter109 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $52K · Jun 2010
- 904 Glen Ter$132K113 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,290 ft² · Sold $29K · Mar 1996
- 1612 Washington Ave$136K155 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $35K · Apr 2017
More homes in Chester 19013
- 1127 Keystone Rd$100K3 bd · 1 ba · 979 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 1331 Parker St$125K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 346 Parker St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,624 ft² · Sold $219K · Oct 2026
- 240 Broomall St$52K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 2017 Chestnut St$400K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,808 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 140 W 6th St$420K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 500 W 2nd St2,614 ft² · Sold $30K · Oct 2026
- 613 Norris St$124K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $92K · Oct 2026
- 1014 Baldwin St$59K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 224 E 21st St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,514 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2026
- 701 E 23rd St2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $265K · Oct 2026
- 2020 Upland St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $76K · Oct 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 834 Glen Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map