834 HARVEST WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Union County Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 28112These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
834 Harvest Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 74% of homes in Union County
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Union County
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Monroe 28112
What homes are worth in Monroe 28112
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Monroe 28112.
How it measures up in Monroe 28112
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 28112.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Newer than 61% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 28112 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $344,920 | 44% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $213 | 55% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,622 ft² | 49% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.35 ac | 29% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 61% of homes | 37% of homes |
About 834 Harvest Way
How much is 834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC is $344,920 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $307,760 to $382,080. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC last sell?
834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC last sold on Oct 12, 1999, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC?
834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,622 square feet of living space and a 0.35-acre lot.
When was 834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC built?
834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC?
834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC is assigned to Walter Bickett Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Monroe Middle School (middle), rated D-; Monroe High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Union County Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC compare to other homes in Monroe 28112?
Among the 11,421 homes in Monroe 28112, it is worth more than 44% of them ($344,920 against a typical $366,010), its price per square foot is higher than 55% of them ($213 against a typical $206), it is bigger than 49% of them (1,622 ft² against a typical 1,634 ft²), its lot is bigger than 29% of them (0.35 ac against a typical 0.96 ac) and it is newer than 61% of them (1996 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 834 Harvest Way, Monroe, NC was $2,962. The county assessed it at $338,800.
More homes on Harvest Way
- 833 Harvest Way$319K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2024
- 735 Harvest Way$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,319 ft² · Sold $640 · Nov 2022
- 830 Harvest Way$357K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,429 ft² · Sold $330K · Jun 2022
- 842 Harvest Way$325K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold $231K · Jun 2021
- 837 Harvest Way$356K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,503 ft² · Sold $207K · Jun 2020
- 723 Harvest Way$324K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,267 ft² · Sold $185K · Jan 2019
- 841 Harvest Way$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2018
- 807 Harvest Way$327K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold Jul 2017
- 706 Harvest Way$333K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold $121K · Apr 2014
- 710 Harvest Way$345K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,340 ft² · Sold $123K · Apr 2014
- 701 Harvest Way$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,304 ft² · Sold $114K · Apr 2012
- 825 Harvest Way$298K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,209 ft² · Sold $115K · Jun 2007
Closest homes
- 838 Harvest Way$305K95 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,167 ft²
- 830 Harvest Way$357K102 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,429 ft² · Sold $330K · Jun 2022
- 842 Harvest Way$325K194 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,191 ft² · Sold $231K · Jun 2021
- 833 Harvest Way$319K228 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2024
- 837 Harvest Way$356K260 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,503 ft² · Sold $207K · Jun 2020
- 825 Harvest Way$298K249 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,209 ft² · Sold $115K · Jun 2007
- 2209 Field Pond Ln$365K269 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold $182K · Aug 2018
- 2203 Field Pond Ln$358K253 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $149K · Dec 2016
More homes in Monroe 28112
- 203 S Washington St$394K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,768 ft² · Sold $388K · Apr 2026
- 6011 Austin Rd$285K1 ac · Sold $280K · Apr 2026
- 1546 Secrest Commons Dr$400K0.14 ac · Sold $394K · Apr 2026
- 1446 Honey Trl$462K0.17 ac · Sold $441K · Apr 2026
- 1707 Rushing St$239K3 bd · 1 ba · 885 ft² · Sold $215K · Apr 2026
- 1555 Secrest Commons Dr$406K0.14 ac · Sold $400K · Apr 2026
- 2643 Tillman St$458K0.14 ac · Sold $488K · Apr 2026
- 1000 S Bragg St$255K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,183 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 1003 Oak Hill Dr$395K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2026
- 2720 Yellow Bell Way$586K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,778 ft² · Sold $575K · Apr 2026
- 727 Sinclair Dr$402K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,608 ft² · Sold $397K · Apr 2026
- 1604 Russell Courtney Rd$331K0.52 ac · Sold $328K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 834 Harvest Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map