834 N RIVERVIEW LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Melbourne School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72560These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
834 N Riverview Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 72% of homes in Izard County
- Costs more per square foot than 96% of homes in Izard County
- Smaller than 91% of homes in Mountain View 72560
- Newer than 69% of homes in Izard County
What homes are worth in Mountain View 72560
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 61% of homes in Mountain View 72560.
How it measures up in Mountain View 72560
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 72560.
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Newer than 61% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 72560 | Izard County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $227,747 | 61% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $316 | 94% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 720 ft² | 9% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 61% of homes | 69% of homes |
About 834 N Riverview Ln
How much is 834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR is $227,747 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $165,418 to $290,076. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR last sell?
834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR last sold on Oct 10, 2019 for $158,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR?
834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR has 1 bathrooms and 720 square feet of living space.
When was 834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR built?
834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR?
834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR is assigned to Melbourne Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Melbourne High School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Melbourne School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR compare to other homes in Mountain View 72560?
Among the 5,225 homes in Mountain View 72560, it is worth more than 61% of them ($227,747 against a typical $188,830), its price per square foot is higher than 94% of them ($316 against a typical $144), it is bigger than 9% of them (720 ft² against a typical 1,392 ft²) and it is newer than 61% of them (2001 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Izard County, it is worth more than 72% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 834 N Riverview Ln, Mountain View, AR was $355. The county assessed it at $20,790.
More homes on N Riverview Ln
- 100 N Riverview Ln0.49 ac · Sold $553K · May 2026
- 120 N Riverview Ln0.56 ac · Sold $553K · May 2026
- 417 N Riverview Ln0.79 ac · Sold $44K · May 2026
- 585 N Riverview Ln$164K1 ba · 700 ft² · Sold $65K · Jan 2026
- 80 N Riverview Ln$459K2 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2025
- 20 N Riverview Ln$456K2 ba · 1,790 ft² · Sold $445K · Dec 2024
- 662 N Riverview Ln$413K2 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2024
- 531 N Riverview Ln$64K0.43 ac · Sold Aug 2024
- 584 N Riverview Ln$302K3 ba · 1,558 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 183 N Riverview Ln$260K1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $240K · May 2024
- 542 N Riverview Ln$558K2 ba · 2,584 ft² · Sold $540K · Jul 2023
- 280 N Riverview Ln$430K2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $400K · Jun 2023
Closest homes
- 852 N Riverview Ln$374K112 ft · 2 ba · 2,242 ft² · Sold $335K · Feb 2023
- 814 N Riverview Ln$212K207 ft · 1 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $52K · Sep 2005
- 858 N Riverview Ln$296K232 ft · 1 ba · 1,636 ft² · Sold $192K · Oct 2019
- 1060 N Riverview Ln$112K273 ft · 1 ba · 1,560 ft²
- Branscum & Tubbs326 ft · Residential - Vacant Land · Sold $50K · May 2003
- 934 N Riverview Ln378 ft · 2.31 ac · Sold $8K · Apr 2022
- 811 N Riverview Ln$177K435 ft · 2 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $88K · May 2003
- 892 N Riverview Ln$337K520 ft · 0.96 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mountain View 72560
- 1154 Hub Willis Rd$130K1.5 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $55K · Aug 2026
- 287 Dog Young Rd2.2 ac · Sold $82K · Aug 2026
- 276 Maya Rd$82K20 ac · Sold $380K · Aug 2026
- 183 Petters Rd$140K1 ba · 844 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 103 Jennifer Ln$230K2 ba · 999 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 551 Blue Sky Rd$137K1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2026
- Lindsey Hl$39K3.26 ac · Sold $3K · Aug 2026
- 480 Wickham Rd$118K1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 0.5 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 252 J Lynne Dr$240K2 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 26150 Highway 141,216 ft² · Sold $447K · Aug 2026
- 301 E Jefferson St$29K1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $29K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 834 N Riverview Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map