841 CADENCE VIEW WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89011These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
841 Cadence View Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the most valuable homes in Cadence
- Among the highest price per square foot in Cadence
- Bigger than 72% of homes in Clark County
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Cadence
- Newer than 95% of homes in Clark County
What homes are worth in Henderson 89011
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 91% of homes in Henderson 89011.
How it measures up in Henderson 89011
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89011.
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 74% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Cadence | Henderson 89011 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $841,784 | almost all homes | 91% of homes | 93% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $382 | almost all homes | 93% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,206 ft² | 67% of homes | 68% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 85% of homes | 73% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2022 | 49% of homes | 74% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 841 Cadence View Way
How much is 841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV is $841,784 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $786,150 to $897,418. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV last sell?
841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV last sold on Aug 26, 2022 for $712,728, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV?
841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,206 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV built?
841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV was built in 2022, making it 4 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV?
841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV is assigned to C. T. Sewell Elementary School (elementary), rated C; B. Mahlon Brown Junior High School (middle), rated C+; Basic High School (high), rated C. All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89011?
Among the 21,192 homes in Henderson 89011, it is worth more than 91% of them ($841,784 against a typical $500,820), its price per square foot is higher than 93% of them ($382 against a typical $268), it is bigger than 68% of them (2,206 ft² against a typical 1,889 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 74% of them (2022 against a typical 2017). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 93% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 841 Cadence View Way, Henderson, NV was $7,165. The county assessed it at $236,845.
More homes on Cadence View Way
- 249 Cadence View Way$461K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,072 ft² · Sold $460K · Jul 2026
- 608 Cadence View Way$526K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,514 ft² · Sold $525K · Jul 2026
- 607 Cadence View Way$643K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,919 ft² · Sold $640K · May 2026
- 763 Cadence View Way$540K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,932 ft² · Sold $537K · Apr 2026
- 472 Cadence View Way$544K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $540K · Feb 2026
- 784 Cadence View Way$575K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold $570K · Jan 2026
- 906 Cadence View Way$410K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,926 ft² · Sold $410K · Dec 2025
- 756 Cadence View Way$545K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,654 ft² · Sold $540K · Dec 2025
- 529 Cadence View Way$708K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,654 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2025
- 716 Cadence View Way$684K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2025
- 508 Cadence View Way$629K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $620K · Jul 2025
- 920 Cadence View Way$391K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,883 ft² · Sold $390K · May 2025
Closest homes
- 837 Cadence View Way$778K55 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 845 Cadence View Way$641K55 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $767K · Aug 2022
- 833 Cadence View Way$764K110 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,174 ft² · Sold $664K · Jul 2022
- 840 Canonbury St$657K119 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $645K · Apr 2025
- 836 Canonbury St$639K131 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,206 ft² · Sold $634K · Oct 2022
- 844 Canonbury St$823K131 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,206 ft² · Sold $665K · Sep 2022
- 829 Cadence View Way$772K165 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,206 ft² · Sold $706K · Jul 2022
- 832 Canonbury St$680K162 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,174 ft² · Sold $675K · Feb 2026
More homes in Henderson 89011
- 6267 Castle Kennedy St$340K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,235 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 525 Van Dornum Ave$325K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 1265 Olivia Pkwy$675K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,459 ft² · Sold $633K · Sep 2026
- 52 Via Montoro$530K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,247 ft² · Sold $511K · Sep 2026
- 411 Terra Alta$1M0.19 ac · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 608 Saddle Rider Ct$428K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,542 ft² · Sold $413K · Sep 2026
- 30 Benevolo Dr$950K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,035 ft² · Sold $935K · Sep 2026
- 648 Moonlight Mesa Dr$425K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,534 ft² · Sold $422K · Sep 2026
- 360 Misterioso St$410K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 49 Mirage View Dr$672K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 135 Tropea Shore Dr0.14 ac · Sold $512K · Sep 2026
- 1137 Green Lovebird St$845K6 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,443 ft² · Sold $840K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 841 Cadence View Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map