849 ROUTE 434
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wallenpaupack Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18425These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
849 Route 434 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Greeley 18425
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Greeley 18425
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Pike County
- Older than 98% of homes in Pike County
What homes are worth in Greeley 18425
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Greeley 18425.
How it measures up in Greeley 18425
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Greeley 18425.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 3% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Greeley 18425 | Pike County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $384,256 | 73% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $195 | 46% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,972 ft² | 80% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.74 ac | 65% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 3% of homes | 2% of homes |
About 849 Route 434
How much is 849 Route 434, Greeley, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 849 Route 434, Greeley, PA is $384,256 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $329,329 to $439,183. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 849 Route 434, Greeley, PA last sell?
849 Route 434, Greeley, PA last sold on Jun 26, 2020 for $217,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 849 Route 434, Greeley, PA?
849 Route 434, Greeley, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,972 square feet of living space and a 2.74-acre lot.
When was 849 Route 434, Greeley, PA built?
849 Route 434, Greeley, PA was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. It is a conventional home.
What schools serve 849 Route 434, Greeley, PA?
849 Route 434, Greeley, PA is assigned to Wallenpaupack North Prim School (elementary); Wallenpaupack Area Middle School (middle), rated B; Wallenpaupack Area High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wallenpaupack Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 849 Route 434, Greeley, PA compare to other homes in Greeley 18425?
Among the 638 homes in Greeley 18425, it is worth more than 73% of them ($384,256 against a typical $304,926), its price per square foot is higher than 46% of them ($195 against a typical $200), it is bigger than 80% of them (1,972 ft² against a typical 1,386 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (2.74 ac against a typical 2 ac) and it is newer than 3% of them (1920 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Pike County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 849 Route 434, Greeley, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 849 Route 434, Greeley, PA was $5,009. The county assessed it at $37,890.
More homes on Route 434
- 892 Route 434$205K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,877 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2025
- 881 Route 434$271K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,124 ft² · Sold $252K · Aug 2024
- 901 Route 434$308K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 888 Route 434$766K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,926 ft² · Sold $590K · Jun 2023
- 876 Route 4342 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $40K · Jul 2022
- 880 Route 434$143K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $169K · Mar 2021
- 977 Route 434$400K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,637 ft² · Sold $153K · Feb 2021
- 802 Route 4342 bd · 2 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $138K · Sep 2020
- 952 Route 434$287K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $106K · May 2018
- 878 Route 4343 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $114K · Feb 2018
- 934 Route 434$417K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $210K · Dec 2017
- 948 Route 434$279K2 bd · 1 ba · 860 ft² · Sold $75K · Apr 2017
Closest homes
- 855 Route 434$273K269 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 2,256 ft² · Sold Jan 2001
- 852 Route 434$218K383 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold Sep 1978
- 116 Greeley Lake Rd$355K359 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $340K · May 2025
- 434 ft · 2.16 ac · Sold $20K · Sep 2002
- 120 Greeley Lake Rd$283K450 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2025
- 523 ft · 4.06 ac · Sold $65K · Oct 2025
- 122 Greeley Lake Rd$232K464 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 2,007 ft² · Sold $185K · Mar 2023
- 837 Route 434$240K512 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $115K · May 2004
More homes in Greeley 18425
- 103 Lochinvar Ln2 bd · 2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $53K · Jul 2026
- 420 Route 590$519K2 bd · 2 ba · 3,272 ft² · Sold $510K · Jul 2026
- 416 Rowland Rd$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 616 ft² · Sold $164K · May 2026
- 0.88 ac · Sold $12K · Apr 2026
- 8.69 ac · Sold $63K · Apr 2026
- 111 Ranger Rd$349K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,147 ft² · Sold $300K · Apr 2026
- 300 Route 590$267K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $265K · Apr 2026
- 3.26 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 223.71 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 80.02 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 265 Rowland Rd$331K3 bd · 2 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $129K · Feb 2026
- 236 Well Rd$116K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 ft² · Sold $115K · Feb 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 849 Route 434 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map