8511 ROUTE 209
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Ellenville Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12428These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8511 Route 209 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Older than 90% of homes in Ellenville 12428
How it measures up in Ellenville 12428
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ellenville 12428.
Bigger than 43% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Newer than 10% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ellenville 12428 | Ulster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,412 ft² | 43% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.7 ac | 55% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 10% of homes | 13% of homes |
About 8511 Route 209
How big is 8511 Route 209, Ellenville, NY?
8511 Route 209, Ellenville, NY has 1,412 square feet of living space and a 0.70-acre lot.
When was 8511 Route 209, Ellenville, NY built?
8511 Route 209, Ellenville, NY was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 8511 Route 209, Ellenville, NY?
8511 Route 209, Ellenville, NY is assigned to Ellenville Elementary School (elementary), rated D-; Ellenville Junior/Senior High School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Ellenville Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8511 Route 209, Ellenville, NY compare to other homes in Ellenville 12428?
Among the 2,137 homes in Ellenville 12428, it is bigger than 43% of them (1,412 ft² against a typical 1,512 ft²), its lot is bigger than 55% of them (0.7 ac against a typical 0.49 ac) and it is newer than 10% of them (1900 against a typical 1951). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8511 Route 209, Ellenville, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 8511 Route 209, Ellenville, NY was $147. The county assessed it at $5,500.
More homes on Route 209
- 8093 Route 209$300K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,171 ft² · Sold $165K · Mar 2026
- 8782 Route 2096 bd · 3 ba · 3,252 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 8587 Route 209$371K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,018 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 8589 Route 2093 bd · 3 ba · 2,872 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 8565 Route 209 # 85692 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold Aug 2025
- 8834 Route 209$251K2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $237K · Jul 2025
- 8127 Route 209$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,222 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2024
- 8921 Route 2092 ba · 732 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 8515 Route 209$118K2 bd · 1 ba · 520 ft² · Sold $6K · Mar 2024
- 8919 Route 20923.9 ac · Sold Feb 2024
- 8516 Route 209$185K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $8K · Oct 2023
- 8070 Route 209$189K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,904 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
Closest homes
- 8515 Route 209$118K166 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 520 ft² · Sold $6K · Mar 2024
- 3 Hang Glider Rd$305K308 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,364 ft² · Sold $131K · Sep 2016
- 8516 Route 209$185K334 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $8K · Oct 2023
- Rt 209420 ft · 8.4 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 8510 Route 209478 ft · 1 ba · 2,133 ft² · Sold $255K · May 2022
- 8523 Route 209$245K414 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 968 ft²
- 8527 Route 209 # 85330.1 mi · 924 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 8502 Route 209$222K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2014
More homes in Ellenville 12428
- 1424 Ulster Heights Rd$169K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $18K · Oct 2026
- 223 Spook Hole Rd$650K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $670K · Oct 2026
- 1 Carnation Ave$295K3 bd · 1 ba · 904 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 17 Chapel St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,370 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 3 Lake Dr$365K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,764 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 570 Brown Rd1 bd · 1 ba · 567 ft² · Sold $204K · Sep 2026
- 7 Glenwood Dr$295K6 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,550 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
- 48 Market St$341K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2026
- 56 Warren St6 bd · 3 ba · 3,040 ft² · Sold $575K · Sep 2026
- 23 Park St6 bd · 3 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
- 14 Warren St7 bd · 4 ba · 3,030 ft² · Sold $266K · Aug 2026
- 263 Berme Rd$221K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold $22K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8511 Route 209 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map