8600 VALLEY RIM WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Roseville Joint Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95843These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8600 Valley Rim Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 84% of homes in Antelope 95843
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Antelope 95843
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Antelope 95843
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Antelope 95843
What homes are worth in Antelope 95843
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 16% of homes in Antelope 95843.
How it measures up in Antelope 95843
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Antelope 95843.
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Antelope 95843 | Sacramento County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $407,233 | 16% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $352 | 89% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,157 ft² | 8% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 74% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 43% of homes | 64% of homes |
About 8600 Valley Rim Way
How much is 8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA is $407,233 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $381,122 to $433,344. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA last sell?
8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA last sold on Jul 19, 2024 for $30,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA?
8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,157 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA built?
8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA?
8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA is assigned to Antelope Meadows Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Antelope High School (high), rated A-; Antelope Crossing Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Roseville Joint Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA compare to other homes in Antelope 95843?
Among the 13,585 homes in Antelope 95843, it is worth more than 16% of them ($407,233 against a typical $484,243), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($352 against a typical $289), it is bigger than 8% of them (1,157 ft² against a typical 1,657 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 43% of them (1990 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Sacramento County, it is worth more than 22% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 8600 Valley Rim Way, Antelope, CA was $4,518. The county assessed it at $427,276.
More homes on Valley Rim Way
- 8625 Valley Rim Way$470K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,569 ft² · Sold $470K · May 2026
- 8609 Valley Rim Way$443K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $443K · Jan 2026
- 8633 Valley Rim Way$515K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,717 ft² · Sold $515K · Nov 2025
- 8605 Valley Rim Way$494K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,717 ft² · Sold $515K · Feb 2024
- 8624 Valley Rim Way$454K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $475K · Aug 2022
- 8612 Valley Rim Way$486K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2022
- 8629 Valley Rim Way$468K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $460K · May 2022
- 8632 Valley Rim Way$463K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,717 ft² · Sold $395K · Dec 2019
- 8628 Valley Rim Way$395K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $322K · Jul 2017
- 8621 Valley Rim Way$381K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $255K · Nov 2016
- 8616 Valley Rim Way$403K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,569 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2012
- 8615 Valley Rim Way$399K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,569 ft² · Sold $152K · Feb 2011
Closest homes
- 8604 Valley Rim Way$412K51 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $227K · Dec 2007
- 8608 Valley Rim Way$405K101 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,569 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 1996
- 8531 Star Bright Ct$422K114 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,569 ft² · Sold $242K · Mar 2003
- 4404 Old Dairy Dr$481K141 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold $605K · May 2025
- 4400 Old Dairy Dr$481K136 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,871 ft² · Sold $408K · Jun 2020
- 8612 Valley Rim Way$486K149 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,157 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2022
- 4408 Old Dairy Dr$474K167 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,871 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2020
- 8535 Star Bright Ct$453K135 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,717 ft² · Sold $390K · Jul 2019
More homes in Antelope 95843
- 8520 Morning Skye Way$592K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,011 ft² · Sold $570K · Aug 2026
- 4949 Juniper Hill Pl$417K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $490K · Aug 2026
- 8022 Black Ledge Way3 bd · 2 ba · 1,431 ft² · Sold $530K · Aug 2026
- 4212 Pearl Wood Way$487K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,244 ft² · Sold $599K · Aug 2026
- 8641 Copper Canyon Way$434K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,187 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2026
- 2887 Krone Way$510K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $510K · Aug 2026
- 7808 Nesting Cove CtResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $483K · Aug 2026
- 8759 Fobes Dr$499K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,387 ft² · Sold $477K · Aug 2026
- 4451 Bogart Way$469K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,171 ft² · Sold $452K · Aug 2026
- 7873 Valley Quail Ct$425K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,321 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 4749 Winter Oak Way$470K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,501 ft² · Sold $435K · Aug 2026
- 8119 Greenock Way$599K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,766 ft² · Sold $605K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8600 Valley Rim Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map