869 E VALLEY CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lancaster Community School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 53813These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
869 E Valley Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
What homes are worth in Lancaster 53813
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Lancaster 53813.
How it measures up in Lancaster 53813
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lancaster 53813.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 62% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lancaster 53813 | Grant County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $208,623 | 49% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.61 ac | 62% of homes | 58% of homes |
About 869 E Valley Ct
How much is 869 E Valley Ct, Lancaster, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 869 E Valley Ct, Lancaster, WI is $208,623 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $177,537 to $239,709. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
What schools serve 869 E Valley Ct, Lancaster, WI?
869 E Valley Ct, Lancaster, WI is assigned to Lancaster Middle School (middle), rated B+; Lancaster High School (high), rated C+; Winskill Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Lancaster Community School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 869 E Valley Ct, Lancaster, WI compare to other homes in Lancaster 53813?
Among the 1,838 homes in Lancaster 53813, it is worth more than 49% of them ($208,623 against a typical $210,466) and its lot is bigger than 62% of them (0.61 ac against a typical 0.38 ac). Measured against all of Grant County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 869 E Valley Ct, Lancaster, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 869 E Valley Ct, Lancaster, WI was $2,486. The county assessed it at $158,000.
More homes on E Valley Ct
- 890 E Valley Ct$175KSingle Family Residence · Sold $124K · Jul 2022
- 870 E Valley Ct$203K0.31 ac · Sold $170K · Mar 2022
- 844 E Valley Ct$235K0.26 ac · Sold $163K · Oct 2019
- 811 E Valley Ct$367K0.33 ac · Sold $250K · Jul 2018
- 839 E Valley Ct$176K0.39 ac · Sold $97K · Oct 2011
- 851 E Valley Ct$288K0.69 ac
- 889 E Valley Ct$226KSingle Family Residence
- 893 E Valley Ct$273K1 ac
- 886 E Valley Ct$155K0.62 ac
Closest homes
- 851 E Valley Ct$288K117 ft · 0.69 ac
- 889 E Valley Ct$226K132 ft · Single Family Residence
- 870 E Valley Ct$203K251 ft · 0.31 ac · Sold $170K · Mar 2022
- 886 E Valley Ct$155K282 ft · 0.62 ac
- 839 E Valley Ct$176K213 ft · 0.39 ac · Sold $97K · Oct 2011
- 844 E Valley Ct$235K280 ft · 0.26 ac · Sold $163K · Oct 2019
- 893 E Valley Ct$273K277 ft · 1 ac
- 890 E Valley Ct$175K327 ft · Single Family Residence · Sold $124K · Jul 2022
More homes in Lancaster 53813
- 631 S Tyler St$189K0.21 ac · Sold $170K · Jul 2026
- 117 N Lincoln St$155K0.17 ac · Sold $142K · Jul 2026
- 901 S Madison St$149K0.17 ac · Sold $145K · Jul 2026
- 7022 State Road 35 And 81$326K1.71 ac · Sold $342K · Jul 2026
- 1047 W Maple St$163K0.16 ac · Sold $208K · Jul 2026
- 605 N Jefferson St$118K0.48 ac · Sold $60K · Jul 2026
- 307 N Monroe St0.24 ac · Sold $136K · Jul 2026
- 350 S Taylor St$199K0.16 ac · Sold $199K · Jul 2026
- 537 N Jefferson St$163K0.17 ac · Sold $138K · Jun 2026
- 523 N Adams St$112K0.22 ac · Sold $112K · Jun 2026
- 236 N Harrison St$160K0.16 ac · Sold $160K · Jun 2026
- 500 S Jefferson St$215K0.17 ac · Sold $215K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 869 E Valley Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map