869 THREE POINT AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Logan City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
869 Three Point Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Woodruff
- Costs less per square foot than 85% of homes in Logan 84321
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Woodruff
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Woodruff
- Among the newest homes in Woodruff
What homes are worth in Logan 84321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Logan 84321.
How it measures up in Logan 84321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Logan 84321.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 73% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Woodruff | Logan 84321 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $560,000 | 98% of homes | 84% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $217 | 25% of homes | 15% of homes | 15% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,577 ft² | 95% of homes | 90% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.31 ac | 88% of homes | 73% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2023 | almost all homes | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 869 Three Point Ave
How much is 869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT is $560,000 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $528,971 to $591,029. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT last sell?
869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT last sold on Nov 16, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT?
869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT has 2,577 square feet of living space and a 0.31-acre lot.
When was 869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT built?
869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT was built in 2023, making it 3 years old.
What schools serve 869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT?
869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT is assigned to Woodruff Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Logan High School (high), rated D+; Mount Logan Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Logan City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT compare to other homes in Logan 84321?
Among the 12,001 homes in Logan 84321, it is worth more than 84% of them ($560,000 against a typical $410,475), its price per square foot is higher than 15% of them ($217 against a typical $287), it is bigger than 90% of them (2,577 ft² against a typical 1,439 ft²), its lot is bigger than 73% of them (0.31 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2023 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 76% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 869 Three Point Ave, Logan, UT was $2,347. The county assessed it at $303,520.
More homes on Three Point Ave
- 988 Three Point Ave1,555 ft² · Sold $258K · Jul 2026
- 959 Three Point Ave$340K912 ft² · Sold $384K · Jun 2026
- 848 Three Point Ave$420K1,166 ft² · Sold $463K · Jan 2026
- 923 Three Point Ave$355K980 ft² · Sold $374K · Jan 2026
- 975 Three Point Ave$358K1,020 ft² · Sold $223K · Aug 2024
- 874 Three Point Ave$352K815 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 835 Three Point Ave$388K1,341 ft² · Sold Jan 2024
- 865 Three Point Ave$541K2,882 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 1128 Three Point Ave$375K900 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 963 Three Point Ave$358K912 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2020
- 875 Three Point Ave$404K1,240 ft² · Sold Aug 2019
- 947 Three Point Ave$329K950 ft² · Sold $272K · Aug 2019
Closest homes
- 875 Three Point Ave$404K65 ft · 1,240 ft² · Sold Aug 2019
- 867 Three Point Ave$491K97 ft · 2,499 ft²
- 855 Three Point Ave$287K125 ft · 856 ft²
- 865 Three Point Ave$541K165 ft · 2,882 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 420 Knowles Ln$360K139 ft · 1,240 ft²
- 895 Three Point Ave$346K150 ft · 896 ft² · Sold Jun 2018
- 398 Knowles Ln$338K188 ft · 1,055 ft² · Sold Sep 2016
- 860 W 370 S$339K254 ft · 1,092 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
More homes in Logan 84321
- 50 E 1500 South Pl$280K1,248 ft² · Sold $256K · Oct 2026
- 1219 W 1870 S$320K1,438 ft² · Sold $303K · Oct 2026
- 2325 S 1155 W$565K1,402 ft² · Sold $542K · Oct 2026
- 477 S 200 W$384K1,064 ft² · Sold $243K · Sep 2026
- 2899 S 1080 W$596K1,506 ft² · Sold $505K · Sep 2026
- 684 Apple Dr$506K1,457 ft² · Sold $85K · Sep 2026
- 430 E 100 S$490K1,518 ft² · Sold $314K · Sep 2026
- 475 E 700 S$323K971 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 793 S 1540 W$375K1,389 ft² · Sold $51K · Sep 2026
- 963 W 2730 S$450K1,659 ft² · Sold $439K · Sep 2026
- 521 W 400 N$359K1,201 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 280 W 300 N$263K850 ft² · Sold $258K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 869 Three Point Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map