87 E 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wyoming Valley West School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18651These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
87 E 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Larksville
- Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in Larksville
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Larksville
- Newer than 71% of homes in Plymouth 18651
What homes are worth in Plymouth 18651
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 55% of homes in Plymouth 18651.
How it measures up in Plymouth 18651
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plymouth 18651.
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Pricier than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 71% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Larksville | Plymouth 18651 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $136,000 | 21% of homes | 55% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $97 | 25% of homes | 61% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,404 ft² | 36% of homes | 41% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 26% of homes | 53% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 45% of homes | 71% of homes | 45% of homes |
About 87 E 1st St
How much is 87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA is $136,000 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $120,381 to $151,619. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA last sell?
87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA last sold on Sep 29, 1992, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA?
87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA has 1,404 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA built?
87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA?
87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA is assigned to State el Center (elementary), rated D-; Wyoming Valley West Sr High School (high), rated D+; Wyoming Valley West Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Wyoming Valley West School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA compare to other homes in Plymouth 18651?
Among the 3,529 homes in Plymouth 18651, it is worth more than 55% of them ($136,000 against a typical $126,900), its price per square foot is higher than 61% of them ($97 against a typical $87), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,404 ft² against a typical 1,525 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 71% of them (1930 against a typical 1920). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 23% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 87 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA was $2,326. The county assessed it at $77,700.
More homes on E 1st St
- 55 E 1st St$54K1,320 ft² · Sold $54K · Jul 2026
- 74 E 1st St$227K1,848 ft² · Sold $224K · Jun 2026
- 101 E 1st St$135K1,344 ft² · Sold $133K · May 2026
- 99 E 1st St$132K1,344 ft² · Sold $122K · Apr 2025
- 84 E 1st St$239K1,568 ft² · Sold $220K · Mar 2025
- 45 E 1st St$225K1,798 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2024
- 67 E 1st St$84K890 ft² · Sold $81K · Jul 2024
- 25 E 1st St$124K1,376 ft² · Sold $85K · Mar 2024
- 81 E 1st St$330K2,052 ft² · Sold $290K · Feb 2024
- 48 E 1st St1,328 ft² · Sold $240K · Dec 2023
- 49 E 1st St2,048 ft² · Sold $205K · Jul 2023
- 40 E 1st St2,218 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 81 E 1st St$330K40 ft · 2,052 ft² · Sold $290K · Feb 2024
- 91 E 1st St60 ft · 3,000 ft² · Sold $139K · Feb 2022
- 79 E 1st St$151K80 ft · 1,572 ft² · Sold $22K · Jul 1985
- 195 Marcy St127 ft · 2,530 ft² · Sold $51K · Jun 2005
- 75 E 1st St$143K120 ft · 1,464 ft² · Sold $14K · Oct 1972
- 411 E State St$69K132 ft · 1,394 ft² · Sold $25K · Dec 2015
- 86 E 1st St$148K177 ft · 1,552 ft² · Sold $57K · Aug 1993
- 201 Marcy St$152K186 ft · 1,820 ft² · Sold Aug 2002
More homes in Plymouth 18651
- 145 Vanloon St$107K1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 143 Vanloon St1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 152 Vanloon St$77K1,140 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 62 4th St$220K1,792 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 120 Jersey Rd$240K1,092 ft² · Sold $259K · Sep 2026
- 48 Morgan St$78K990 ft² · Sold $78K · Sep 2026
- 451 Moss St1,836 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 264 Temperance Hl$50K1,372 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 42 Cambria St$150K1,192 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 102 Turner St1,956 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2026
- 438 E Main St2,472 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 46 Turner St2,432 ft² · Sold $283K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 87 E 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map