87 WEED ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lowell School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01852These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
87 Weed St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in Middlesex County
- Older than 85% of homes in Middlesex County
How it measures up in Lowell 01852
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lowell 01852.
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 16% of homes nearby
Newer than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sacred Heart | Lowell 01852 | Middlesex County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,611 ft² | 59% of homes | 54% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,920 ft² | 23% of homes | 16% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 32% of homes | 28% of homes | 15% of homes |
About 87 Weed St
When did 87 Weed St, Lowell, MA last sell?
87 Weed St, Lowell, MA last sold on Apr 28, 1992 for $99,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 87 Weed St, Lowell, MA?
87 Weed St, Lowell, MA has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,611 square feet of living space and a 0.09-acre lot.
When was 87 Weed St, Lowell, MA built?
87 Weed St, Lowell, MA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 87 Weed St, Lowell, MA?
87 Weed St, Lowell, MA is assigned to John J Shaughnessy (elementary), rated C; B.F. Butler Middle School (middle), rated C; Leblanc Therapeutic Day School (high). All sit in Lowell School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 87 Weed St, Lowell, MA compare to other homes in Lowell 01852?
Among the 8,439 homes in Lowell 01852, it is bigger than 54% of them (1,611 ft² against a typical 1,535 ft²), its lot is bigger than 16% of them (3,920 ft² against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 28% of them (1900 against a typical 1950). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 87 Weed St, Lowell, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 87 Weed St, Lowell, MA was $156. The county assessed it at $13,600.
More homes on Weed St
- 88 Weed St$497K2 bd · 1 ba · 866 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2026
- 91 Weed St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,553 ft² · Sold $575K · Aug 2024
- 117 Weed St6 bd · 4 ba · 2,442 ft² · Sold $410K · Nov 2023
- 29 Weed St6 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $435K · Sep 2019
- 50 Weed St$510K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold $260K · Apr 2019
- 74 Weed St6 bd · 3 ba · 2,682 ft² · Sold $375K · Feb 2019
- 71 Weed St$483K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $335K · May 2018
- 23 Weed St0.22 ac · Sold $85K · Jan 2016
- 47 Weed St$505K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2015
- 65 Weed St$575K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $160K · Jan 2015
- 56 Weed St$593K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,835 ft² · Sold $270K · Nov 2014
- 59 Weed St$592K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,778 ft² · Sold $245K · Aug 2014
Closest homes
- 89 Weed St$491K44 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,611 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 71 Weed St$483K71 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $335K · May 2018
- 86 Corbett St$501K97 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $225K · Nov 2017
- 91 Weed St86 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,553 ft² · Sold $575K · Aug 2024
- 76 Corbett St$549K118 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,454 ft² · Sold $310K · May 2017
- 92 Corbett St$408K127 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $345K · Mar 2021
- 95 Weed St$461K127 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,105 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2007
- 55 Stromquist Ave$559K175 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,285 ft² · Sold $312K · Jan 2005
More homes in Lowell 01852
- 384 High St5 bd · 2 ba · 3,241 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 53 N Billerica Rd$255K2 bd · 1 ba · 661 ft² · Sold $258K · Sep 2026
- 35 Oak St9 bd · 4 ba · 5,618 ft² · Sold $900K · Sep 2026
- 161 Berkeley Ave$463K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 200 Rogers St$300K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,264 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 24 Rockingham St$273K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,159 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 52 London St$503K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 68 Waldo St$520K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,469 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2026
- 36 Manchester St$430K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 204 Parkview Ave$554K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $545K · Sep 2026
- 34 Daniels St$483K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,166 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 62 Parkview Ave$770K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,919 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 87 Weed St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map