875 MAPLE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(9)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bear Valley Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92386These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
875 Maple Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 89% of homes in Sugarloaf 92386
- Costs less per square foot than 65% of homes in Big Bear City
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Sugarloaf 92386
- Among the smallest lots in Sugarloaf 92386
- Newer than 96% of homes in Sugarloaf 92386
What homes are worth in Sugarloaf 92386
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 89% of homes in Sugarloaf 92386.
How it measures up in Sugarloaf 92386
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sugarloaf 92386.
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 96% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Big Bear City | Sugarloaf 92386 | San Bernardino County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $391,065 | 45% of homes | 89% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $318 | 35% of homes | 53% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,228 ft² | 51% of homes | 78% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,375 ft² | 16% of homes | almost no homes | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 94% of homes | 96% of homes | 88% of homes |
About 875 Maple Ln
How much is 875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA is $391,065 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $369,867 to $412,263. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA last sell?
875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA last sold on Nov 23, 2022 for $420,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 6 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA?
875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,228 square feet of living space and a 0.06-acre lot.
When was 875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA built?
875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA?
875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA is assigned to Baldwin Lane Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Big Bear High School (high), rated C+; Big Bear Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Bear Valley Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA compare to other homes in Sugarloaf 92386?
Among the 3,290 homes in Sugarloaf 92386, it is worth more than 89% of them ($391,065 against a typical $285,502), its price per square foot is higher than 53% of them ($318 against a typical $313), it is bigger than 78% of them (1,228 ft² against a typical 916 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (2,375 ft² against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2006 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of San Bernardino County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 875 Maple Ln, Sugarloaf, CA was $5,491. The county assessed it at $389,900.
More homes on Maple Ln
- 451 Maple Ln$356K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 630 Maple Ln$415K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,884 ft² · Sold $417K · Jun 2026
- 598 Maple Ln$249K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $251K · Jun 2026
- 817 Maple Ln$224K2 bd · 1 ba · 589 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2026
- 682 Maple Ln$388K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,030 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2026
- 428 Maple Ln$253K2 bd · 1 ba · 598 ft² · Sold $255K · Apr 2026
- 270 Maple Ln1 bd · 1 ba · 1,011 ft² · Sold $70K · Apr 2026
- 331 Maple Ln$289K3 bd · 1 ba · 828 ft² · Sold $295K · Nov 2025
- 552 Maple Ln$370K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2025
- 248 Maple Ln$317K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold $325K · Jul 2025
- 259 Maple Ln$277K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $285K · Jun 2025
- 843 Maple Ln$492K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $500K · May 2025
Closest homes
- 871 Maple Ln$250K25 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 532 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2022
- 881 Maple Ln$344K38 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,190 ft² · Sold $292K · Sep 2020
- 867 Maple Ln$256K50 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2022
- 863 Maple Ln$238K87 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 828 ft² · Sold $109K · Feb 2016
- 889 Maple Ln$373K103 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,663 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2013
- 874 Cedar Ln$270K98 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 884 ft² · Sold $115K · Dec 2002
- 855 Maple Ln$249K125 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $116K · Nov 2003
- 868 Cedar Ln$219K110 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 504 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Sugarloaf 92386
- 683 Sunset Ln$300K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 853 Los Angeles Ave$250K2 bd · 1 ba · 834 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2026
- 551 Highland Ln$247K2 bd · 1 ba · 722 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2026
- 188 Imperial Ave$300K2 bd · 1 ba · 948 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 834 Victoria Ln$226K2 bd · 1 ba · 640 ft² · Sold $226K · Oct 2026
- 418 Sunset Ln$310K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,183 ft² · Sold $310K · Oct 2026
- 396 Kern Ave$290K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 358 San Bernardino Ave$265K2 bd · 1 ba · 608 ft² · Sold $147K · Oct 2026
- 727 Holmes Ln$299K2 bd · 1 ba · 760 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
- 259 Victoria Ln$483K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $484K · Sep 2026
- 790 Pine Ln$285K2 bd · 1 ba · 660 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 875 Santa Barbara Ave$280K2 bd · 1 ba · 648 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 875 Maple Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map