8764 STATE ROUTE OO
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mountain View-Birch Tree R-Iii School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 65548These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
8764 State Route Oo measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Mountain View 65548
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Mountain View 65548
- Smaller than 81% of homes in Mountain View 65548
- Has a bigger lot than 70% of homes in Mountain View 65548
- Newer than 95% of homes in Mountain View 65548
What homes are worth in Mountain View 65548
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Mountain View 65548.
How it measures up in Mountain View 65548
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 65548.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Newer than 95% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 65548 | Shannon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $194,157 | 69% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $216 | 67% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 900 ft² | 19% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 14.76 ac | 70% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2013 | 95% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 8764 State Route Oo
How much is 8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO is $194,157 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $171,797 to $216,517. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO last sell?
8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO last sold on Apr 23, 2020, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO?
8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO has 900 square feet of living space and a 14.76-acre lot.
When was 8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO built?
8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO was built in 2013, making it 13 years old.
What schools serve 8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO?
8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO is assigned to Liberty High School (high), rated B; Liberty Middle School (middle), rated B; Mountain View Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Mountain View-Birch Tree R-Iii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO compare to other homes in Mountain View 65548?
Among the 2,268 homes in Mountain View 65548, it is worth more than 69% of them ($194,157 against a typical $148,117), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($216 against a typical $164), it is bigger than 19% of them (900 ft² against a typical 1,300 ft²), its lot is bigger than 70% of them (14.76 ac against a typical 4.1 ac) and it is newer than 95% of them (2013 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Shannon County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO?
The 2024 property tax bill for 8764 State Route Oo, Mountain View, MO was $197. The county assessed it at $4,530.
More homes on State Route Oo
- 8228 State Route Oo$414K3 bd · 1,452 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 9618 State Route Oo$446K3 bd · 2,288 ft² · Sold Jan 2021
- 7462 State Route Oo$203K4 bd · 1,303 ft² · Sold May 2020
- 7484 State Route Oo$275K3 bd · 1,593 ft² · Sold Oct 2019
- 8116 State Route Oo3 bd · 1,949 ft² · Sold Jun 2019
- 7396 State Route Oo$266K1,597 ft² · Sold Jan 2018
- 8592 State Route Oo$519K1,720 ft² · Sold May 2017
- 8490 State Route Oo$229K3 bd · 1,773 ft² · Sold Nov 2000
- 9291 State Route Oo$726K3 bd · 2,949 ft² · Sold Jun 1993
- 9140 State Route Oo$188K2 bd · 784 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 8592 State Route Oo$519K0.2 mi · 1,720 ft² · Sold May 2017
- 984 Cr 486$461K0.2 mi · 1 bd · 1,456 ft² · Sold Apr 2018
- 8490 State Route Oo$229K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1,773 ft² · Sold Nov 2000
- 653 Cr 486$228K0.4 mi · 2 bd · 1,008 ft² · Sold Sep 2020
- 8228 State Route Oo$414K0.5 mi · 3 bd · 1,452 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 9140 State Route Oo$188K0.5 mi · 2 bd · 784 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 973 Cr 486$403K0.5 mi · 4 bd · 1,724 ft² · Sold Sep 2016
- 1005 Cr 496$151K0.5 mi · 448 ft² · Sold Dec 2004
More homes in Mountain View 65548
- 3982 S State Route 17$155K20.11 ac · Sold Aug 2026
- 9748 County Road 3100961 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 9371 Private Road 3002$403K13.92 ac · Sold $334K · Aug 2026
- 8651 County Road 3440$230K1,672 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 119 E James St$199K1,400 ft² · Sold $202K · Aug 2026
- 119 E James St0.17 ac · Sold $202K · Aug 2026
- 221 E 3rd St$180K1,144 ft² · Sold $172K · Aug 2026
- 21221 Mount Olive$175K1,252 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 9988 County Road 3100$83K28 ac · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 908 Kansas St$107K1,094 ft² · Sold $39K · Aug 2026
- 1110 Deer Park Ln$216K1,366 ft² · Sold $221K · Aug 2026
- 42 County Road 29305.7 ac · Sold $55K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 8764 State Route Oo on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map