877 MOUNTAIN RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: North Schuylkill School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17921These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
877 Mountain Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Schuylkill County
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Schuylkill County
What homes are worth in Ashland 17921
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 50% of homes in Ashland 17921.
How it measures up in Ashland 17921
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ashland 17921.
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 57% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ashland 17921 | Schuylkill County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $123,432 | 50% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $103 | 60% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,200 ft² | 25% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.8 ac | 81% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 57% of homes | 56% of homes |
About 877 Mountain Rd
How much is 877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA is $123,432 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $102,656 to $144,208. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA last sell?
877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA last sold on Apr 10, 2015 for $25,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA?
877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,200 square feet of living space and a 0.80-acre lot.
When was 877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA built?
877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA?
877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA is assigned to North Schuylkill Jr./Sr. High School (middle), rated B-; North Schuylkill Elementary School (elementary), rated D. All sit in North Schuylkill School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA compare to other homes in Ashland 17921?
Among the 2,814 homes in Ashland 17921, it is worth more than 50% of them ($123,432 against a typical $125,518), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($103 against a typical $84), it is bigger than 25% of them (1,200 ft² against a typical 1,502 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (0.8 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 57% of them (1930 against a typical 1925). Measured against all of Schuylkill County, it is worth more than 42% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 877 Mountain Rd, Ashland, PA was $4,218. The county assessed it at $77,800.
More homes on Mountain Rd
- 883 Mountain Rd$145K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,298 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 873 Mountain Rd2.26 ac · Sold $236K · May 2023
- Mountain Rd4.9 ac · Sold $236K · May 2023
- Mountain Rd0.2 ac · Sold Jan 1998
- Mountain Rd4.8 ac · Sold $5K · Jun 1995
- Mountain Rd3,920 ft² · Sold May 1987
- 233 Mountain Rd$292K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,103 ft²
Closest homes
- 883 Mountain Rd$145K147 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,298 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- $117K184 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $25K · Apr 2015
- Mountain Rd252 ft · 4.9 ac · Sold $236K · May 2023
- Main St446 ft · 1.03 ac · Sold $5K · Jul 2006
- 14 Birch Ln$122K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $18K · Sep 2002
- 7 Birch Ln$169K503 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,585 ft² · Sold May 1991
- Main St517 ft · 1.03 ac · Sold $236K · May 2023
- 903 High Rd$94K0.1 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Jul 1995
More homes in Ashland 17921
- 306 Beurys Rd$146K2 bd · 962 ft² · Sold $97K · Sep 2026
- 410 Carrie St$180K2 bd · 1 ba · 728 ft² · Sold $167K · Sep 2026
- 18 Bungalow St$164K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,090 ft² · Sold $164K · Sep 2026
- 928 Race St$54K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 356 Oakland Ave$95K2 bd · 1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2026
- 358 Oakland Ave$28K2 bd · 1 ba · 806 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2026
- 1624 Walnut St$28K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,070 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- Turnpike Rd0.6 ac · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 3765 Aristes Hwy$99K1,104 ft² · Sold $25K · Sep 2026
- 1520 Centre St4 bd · 3 ba · 3,386 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 40 High Rd$360K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,683 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 49 King Fisher Dr$352K2 bd · 1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 877 Mountain Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map