891 JULIE PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Upland Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91786These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
891 Julie Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Harvest at Upland
- Costs less per square foot than 98% of homes in Harvest at Upland
- Among the largest homes in Harvest at Upland
- Has a smaller lot than 91% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Upland 91786
What homes are worth in Upland 91786
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 79% of homes in Upland 91786.
How it measures up in Upland 91786
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Upland 91786.
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Harvest at Upland | Upland 91786 | San Bernardino County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $833,399 | 90% of homes | 79% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $342 | 2% of homes | 5% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,439 ft² | almost all homes | 90% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,863 ft² | 82% of homes | 24% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 34% of homes | 94% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 891 Julie Pl
How much is 891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA is $833,399 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $748,657 to $918,141. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA last sell?
891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA last sold on Feb 11, 2026 for $829,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA?
891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,439 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.
When was 891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA built?
891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. It is a modern home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA?
891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA is assigned to Cabrillo Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Upland High School (high), rated B; Upland Junior High School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Upland Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA compare to other homes in Upland 91786?
Among the 12,217 homes in Upland 91786, it is worth more than 79% of them ($833,399 against a typical $717,035), its price per square foot is higher than 5% of them ($342 against a typical $447), it is bigger than 90% of them (2,439 ft² against a typical 1,600 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (2,863 ft² against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2018 against a typical 1969). Measured against all of San Bernardino County, it is worth more than 87% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 891 Julie Pl, Upland, CA was $12,363. The county assessed it at $685,827.
More homes on Julie Pl
- 888 Julie Pl$799K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold $794K · Sep 2026
- 879 Julie Pl$822K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $816K · Nov 2025
- 892 Julie Pl$758K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,084 ft² · Sold $810K · Mar 2022
- 883 Julie Pl$741K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,084 ft² · Sold $585K · Nov 2020
- 864 Julie Pl$790K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $619K · Nov 2020
- 884 Julie Pl$783K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $590K · Oct 2019
- 895 Julie Pl$859K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $581K · Sep 2018
- 870 Julie Pl$799K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,193 ft² · Sold $579K · Aug 2018
- 887 Julie Pl$773K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,193 ft² · Sold $559K · Aug 2018
- 896 Julie Pl$838K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $654K · Aug 2018
- 874 Julie Pl$785K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,193 ft² · Sold $622K · Jul 2018
- 862 Julie Pl$847K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold $627K · May 2018
Closest homes
- 887 Julie Pl$773K33 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,193 ft² · Sold $559K · Aug 2018
- 895 Julie Pl$859K35 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $581K · Sep 2018
- 883 Julie Pl$741K65 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,084 ft² · Sold $585K · Nov 2020
- 879 Julie Pl$822K98 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $816K · Nov 2025
- 890 Harvest Ave$770K88 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,084 ft² · Sold $571K · Oct 2018
- 894 Harvest Ave$929K93 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,439 ft² · Sold $590K · Nov 2018
- 886 Harvest Ave$795K96 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,193 ft² · Sold $582K · Oct 2018
- 882 Harvest Ave$788K113 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2018
More homes in Upland 91786
- 125 Mercer Way$720K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold $715K · Oct 2026
- 1443 Fredericks Ln$488K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $508K · Sep 2026
- 1278 Dorian Ct$800K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
- 1193 W 13th St$875K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,142 ft² · Sold $860K · Sep 2026
- 351 West St$570K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 1226 Upland Hills Dr S$765K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,689 ft² · Sold $771K · Sep 2026
- 731 Moonstone Ct$720K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $729K · Sep 2026
- 910 N Redding Way$507K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
- 174 Fulton Way$720K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,650 ft² · Sold $700K · Sep 2026
- 594 Winn Dr$760K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,034 ft² · Sold $755K · Sep 2026
- 357 Amber Ct4 bd · 3 ba · 5,493 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 330 Amber Ct3 bd · 4 ba · 22,118 ft² · Sold $5.9M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 891 Julie Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map