9 HIGHFIELD CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mendham Borough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07945These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
9 Highfield Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Morris County
- Costs less per square foot than 80% of homes in Mendham 07945
- Bigger than 97% of homes in Morris County
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Morris County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Mendham 07945
What homes are worth in Mendham 07945
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Mendham 07945.
How it measures up in Mendham 07945
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendham 07945.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Pricier than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Newer than 94% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendham 07945 | Morris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,554,661 | 81% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $341 | 20% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,558 ft² | 85% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.86 ac | 40% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 94% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 9 Highfield Cir
How much is 9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ is $1,554,661 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,276,220 to $1,833,102. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ last sell?
9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ last sold on Dec 31, 2001 for $432,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ?
9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ has 4,558 square feet of living space and a 0.86-acre lot.
When was 9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ built?
9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ was built in 2002, making it 24 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ?
9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ is assigned to Mountain View School (middle), rated A; Hilltop School (elementary), rated B+; West Morris Mendham High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Mendham Borough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ compare to other homes in Mendham 07945?
Among the 3,209 homes in Mendham 07945, it is worth more than 81% of them ($1,554,661 against a typical $1,112,355), its price per square foot is higher than 20% of them ($341 against a typical $394), it is bigger than 85% of them (4,558 ft² against a typical 2,806 ft²), its lot is bigger than 40% of them (0.86 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 94% of them (2002 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of Morris County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ?
The 2024 property tax bill for 9 Highfield Cir, Mendham, NJ was $23,618. The county assessed it at $960,100.
More homes on Highfield Cir
- 3 Highfield Cir$953K2,086 ft² · Sold $895K · Jun 2025
- 6 Highfield Cir$1.1M2,307 ft² · Sold $953K · Oct 2024
- 2 Highfield Cir$897K1,806 ft² · Sold $592K · Jun 2021
- 8 Highfield Cir$902K2,381 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2014
- 1 Highfield Cir$931K2,006 ft² · Sold $490K · Apr 2013
- 12 Highfield Cir$955K2,865 ft² · Sold $462K · Jan 2012
- 10 Highfield Cir$1M2,375 ft² · Sold $662K · Sep 2004
- 4 Highfield Cir$1M2,831 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 5 Highfield Cir$992K2,222 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 7 Highfield Cir$917K1,814 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 7 Highfield Cir$917K117 ft · 1,814 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 16 Gunther St$966K227 ft · 2,044 ft² · Sold $639K · Nov 2020
- 5 Highfield Cir$992K219 ft · 2,222 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 14 Gunther St$961K284 ft · 2,044 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 40 Mountain Ave$622K261 ft · 1,386 ft² · Sold $610K · Apr 2026
- 38 Mountain Ave$807K248 ft · 1,408 ft² · Sold $163K · Jun 1986
- 12 Highfield Cir$955K328 ft · 2,865 ft² · Sold $462K · Jan 2012
- 18 Gunther St$979K284 ft · 2,313 ft² · Sold $699K · Dec 2021
More homes in Mendham 07945
- 48 Mountain Ave$619K1,020 ft² · Sold $610K · Sep 2026
- 7 Prospect St$445K840 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
- 89 Mountain Ave$667K2,140 ft² · Sold $665K · Sep 2026
- 4 Babbitt Rd$1.2M2,294 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 174 Bliss Rd$1.3M2,872 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 9 Pitney Dr$1.6M5,647 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 11 Summit Rd$1.5M2,984 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 8 Devonshire Ln$1.2M3,623 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 4 Hillcrest Ave$910K1,516 ft² · Sold $910K · Sep 2026
- 7 Cosma Pl$1.2M2,318 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 30 Gunther St$753K2,351 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 19 Yardley Rd$878K2,115 ft² · Sold $875K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 9 Highfield Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map