9 KENTON CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rockwall Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75032These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
9 Kenton Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Rockwall County
- Costs more per square foot than 91% of homes in Rockwall County
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Rockwall County
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Rockwall County
What homes are worth in Rockwall 75032
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 86% of homes in Rockwall 75032.
How it measures up in Rockwall 75032
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rockwall 75032.
Pricier than 86% of homes nearby
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Newer than 58% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rockwall 75032 | Rockwall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $969,477 | 86% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $251 | 80% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,868 ft² | 81% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.09 ac | 83% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 58% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 9 Kenton Ct
How much is 9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX is $969,477 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $871,556 to $1,067,398. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX last sell?
9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX?
9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 3,868 square feet of living space.
When was 9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX built?
9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX?
9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX is assigned to Rockwall-Heath High School (high), rated B+; Maurine Cain Middle School (middle), rated A-; Linda Lyon Elementary School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Rockwall Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX compare to other homes in Rockwall 75032?
Among the 13,633 homes in Rockwall 75032, it is worth more than 86% of them ($969,477 against a typical $534,271), its price per square foot is higher than 80% of them ($251 against a typical $208), it is bigger than 81% of them (3,868 ft² against a typical 2,764 ft²), its lot is bigger than 83% of them (1.09 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 58% of them (2003 against a typical 2002). Measured against all of Rockwall County, it is worth more than 94% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 9 Kenton Ct, Rockwall, TX was $11,809. The county assessed it at $916,903.
More homes on Kenton Ct
Closest homes
- 209 Cedar Tree Ln$771K198 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,767 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 436 Wyndemere Blvd$1.5M182 ft · 5 bd · 6 ba · 5,162 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2025
- 13 Kenton Ct$959K215 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 4,181 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 10 Kenton Ct$1.2M283 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,435 ft² · Sold $450K · Mar 2009
- 213 Cedar Tree Ln$866K285 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,618 ft² · Sold $603K · Aug 2020
- 440 Wyndemere Blvd$1.1M295 ft · 7 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,150 ft² · Sold $419K · Feb 2021
- 210 Cedar Tree Ln$1.2M396 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,797 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 205 Cedar Tree Ln$886K373 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,468 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Rockwall 75032
- 813 Windlake Cir$950K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,223 ft² · Sold $838K · Sep 2026
- 528 Lodge Hill Dr$2.7M5 bd · 6 ba · 6,263 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 321 Mariah Bay Dr$564K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,519 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 306 Victory Ln$499K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,047 ft² · Sold $302K · Sep 2026
- 2115 Hodges Lake Dr$699K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,863 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 107 Yankee Ct$456K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,242 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 399 Wyndemere Blvd$1.1M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,355 ft² · Sold $823K · Sep 2026
- 1115 Warwick Ct$1.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,868 ft² · Sold $934K · Sep 2026
- 2021 Kings Pass$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,478 ft² · Sold $841K · Sep 2026
- 1733 Puglia Ct$500K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $379K · Sep 2026
- 100 Manor Dr$1.8M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,024 ft² · Sold $970K · Sep 2026
- 1187 Skylar Dr$515K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,324 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 9 Kenton Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map