9 MENHENNETT LN
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wyoming Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18643These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
9 Menhennett Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 96% of homes in Pittston 18643
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Pittston 18643
How it measures up in Pittston 18643
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittston 18643.
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pittston 18643 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 922 ft² | 4% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.78 ac | 87% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 9 Menhennett Ln
When did 9 Menhennett Ln, Harding, PA last sell?
9 Menhennett Ln, Harding, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 9 Menhennett Ln, Harding, PA?
9 Menhennett Ln, Harding, PA has 922 square feet of living space and a 0.78-acre lot.
What schools serve 9 Menhennett Ln, Harding, PA?
9 Menhennett Ln, Harding, PA is assigned to Wyoming Area Secondary Center (middle), rated D+; Wyoming Area Primary Cente (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Wyoming Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 9 Menhennett Ln, Harding, PA compare to other homes in Pittston 18643?
Among the 4,889 homes in Pittston 18643, it is bigger than 4% of them (922 ft² against a typical 1,560 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 87% of them (0.78 ac against a typical 0.16 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 9 Menhennett Ln, Harding, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 9 Menhennett Ln, Harding, PA was $914. The county assessed it at $30,400.
More homes on Menhennett Ln
Closest homes
- Mt Zion Rd$170K193 ft · 1,518 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Mt Zion Rd200 ft · 7.56 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- Mt Zion Rd$250K231 ft · 1,886 ft² · Sold $167K · Nov 2019
- 1074 Mount Zion Rd$225K293 ft · 1,326 ft² · Sold $168K · May 2021
- 12 Menhennett Ln$207K341 ft · 1,398 ft² · Sold $10K · Sep 2017
- 1072 Mount Zion Rd$181K403 ft · 1,396 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1066 Mount Zion Rd$213K509 ft · 1,339 ft² · Sold $145K · Dec 2018
- 1106 Mount Zion Rd$190K0.1 mi · 1,148 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Harding 18643
- 703 Wisner St$149K1,196 ft² · Sold $55K · Oct 2026
- 117 Maple St$270K1,759 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2026
- 10 Valley St2,304 ft² · Sold $160K · Oct 2026
- 226 Washington St2,382 ft² · Sold $267K · Oct 2026
- 270 Schooley Ave$156K1,479 ft² · Sold $80K · Oct 2026
- 109 Aster Ct$226K1,280 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 724 Kaufman Ct$220K1,436 ft² · Sold $225K · Oct 2026
- 300 Exeter Ave$418K3,055 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 150 Valley St$101K1,098 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 542 Clover Ct$206K1,280 ft² · Sold $205K · Sep 2026
- 144 Whitlock St$219K0.2 ac · Sold $217K · Sep 2026
- 32 Thomas St$221K1,017 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 9 Menhennett Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map