9 STACEY LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Neighborhood · ZIP 18344These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
9 Stacey Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 75% of homes in Monroe County
- Newer than 75% of homes in Mount Pocono 18344
What homes are worth in Mount Pocono 18344
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in Mount Pocono 18344.
How it measures up in Mount Pocono 18344
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Pocono 18344.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Newer than 75% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Pocono 18344 | Monroe County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $291,968 | 51% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $200 | 56% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,462 ft² | 56% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 35% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1990 | 75% of homes | 62% of homes |
About 9 Stacey Ln
How much is 9 Stacey Ln, Mount Pocono, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 9 Stacey Ln, Mount Pocono, PA is $291,968 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $273,755 to $310,181. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 9 Stacey Ln, Mount Pocono, PA last sell?
9 Stacey Ln, Mount Pocono, PA last sold on Jan 7, 2014 for $129,030, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 9 Stacey Ln, Mount Pocono, PA?
9 Stacey Ln, Mount Pocono, PA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,462 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 9 Stacey Ln, Mount Pocono, PA built?
9 Stacey Ln, Mount Pocono, PA was built in 1990, making it 36 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
How does 9 Stacey Ln, Mount Pocono, PA compare to other homes in Mount Pocono 18344?
Among the 1,397 homes in Mount Pocono 18344, it is worth more than 51% of them ($291,968 against a typical $290,458), its price per square foot is higher than 56% of them ($200 against a typical $192), it is bigger than 56% of them (1,462 ft² against a typical 1,364 ft²), its lot is bigger than 35% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 75% of them (1990 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Monroe County, it is worth more than 37% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 9 Stacey Ln, Mount Pocono, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 9 Stacey Ln, Mount Pocono, PA was $1,224. The county assessed it at $122,330.
More homes on Stacey Ln
- 10 Stacey Ln$285K3 bd · 2 ba · 906 ft² · Sold $235K · Jan 2023
- 4 Stacey Ln$349K2 bd · 1 ba · 3,447 ft² · Sold $157K · Jul 2021
- 15 Stacey Ln$351K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,543 ft² · Sold $253K · Mar 2021
- 12 Stacey Ln$324K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,417 ft² · Sold $260K · Dec 2020
- 13 Stacey Ln$315K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $170K · Jan 2020
- 1 Stacey Ln$252K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,412 ft² · Sold $66K · Aug 2019
- 6 Stacey Ln$206K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2017
- 8 Stacey Ln$264K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $123K · May 2017
- 19 Stacey Ln$327K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $62K · May 2007
- 7 Stacey Ln$241K3 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $2K · Feb 2007
- 5 Stacey Ln$307K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $35K · Feb 2004
- 2 Stacey Ln$245K4 bd · 2 ba · 858 ft² · Sold Mar 2001
Closest homes
- 11 Stacey Ln$353K100 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,492 ft² · Sold $27K · Feb 1994
- 7 Stacey Ln$241K102 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $2K · Feb 2007
- 63 Mountain Dr$272K164 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $135K · May 2021
- 61 Mountain Dr$237K151 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,464 ft² · Sold $115K · Aug 2011
- 5 Stacey Ln$307K203 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,832 ft² · Sold $35K · Feb 2004
- 13 Stacey Ln$315K209 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $170K · Jan 2020
- 65 Mountain Dr$225K238 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 768 ft² · Sold $14K · Jan 1987
- 6 Stacey Ln$206K205 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2017
More homes in Mount Pocono 18344
- 56 Holly Forest Rd$315K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,338 ft² · Sold $305K · Oct 2026
- 59 Crestwood Dr$411K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,422 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 25 Phoebe Snow Rd$403K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 209 Grange Rd$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 41 Cobblewood Dr$245K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,052 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2026
- 46 Church Ave$285K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 1360 Pocono Blvd$175K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 44 Holly Forest Rd$343K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,292 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 22 Quay Ave$235K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 139 Snowshoe Ct$99K3 bd · 4 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $99K · Sep 2026
- 11 Mason St$520K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,150 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2026
- 22 Brookeville Ter$257K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 9 Stacey Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map