9 VILLAGE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Washington Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08080These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
9 Village Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Gloucester County
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in Sewell 08080
- Bigger than 91% of homes in Gloucester County
- Has a smaller lot than 71% of homes in Gloucester County
What homes are worth in Sewell 08080
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 76% of homes in Sewell 08080.
How it measures up in Sewell 08080
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sewell 08080.
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Newer than 59% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sewell 08080 | Gloucester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $558,962 | 76% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $193 | 12% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,896 ft² | 88% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 31% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1988 | 59% of homes | 63% of homes |
About 9 Village Ct
How much is 9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ is $558,962 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $538,209 to $579,715. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ last sell?
9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ last sold on Aug 30, 2022 for $480,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ?
9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ has 2,896 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ built?
9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ was built in 1988, making it 38 years old.
What schools serve 9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ?
9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ is assigned to Wedgwood Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Chestnut Ridge Middle School (middle), rated B-; Washington Township High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Washington Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ compare to other homes in Sewell 08080?
Among the 13,178 homes in Sewell 08080, it is worth more than 76% of them ($558,962 against a typical $453,148), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($193 against a typical $225), it is bigger than 88% of them (2,896 ft² against a typical 2,027 ft²), its lot is bigger than 31% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 59% of them (1988 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Gloucester County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 9 Village Ct, Sewell, NJ was $11,921. The county assessed it at $309,000.
More homes on Village Ct
- 8 Village Ct$515K2,364 ft² · Sold $360K · Mar 2021
- 7 Village Ct$513K2,584 ft² · Sold $281K · Aug 2013
- 6 Village Ct$569K2,822 ft² · Sold $325K · Jan 2012
- 10 Village Ct$510K2,490 ft² · Sold $256K · Jul 2003
- 3 Village Ct$476K2,328 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2002
- 13 Village Ct$456K2,328 ft² · Sold $166K · Jan 2000
- 12 Village Ct$517K2,722 ft² · Sold $178K · Jul 1999
- 1 Village Ct$469K2,598 ft² · Sold $167K · May 1999
- 4 Village Ct$451K2,328 ft² · Sold $160K · May 1990
- 14 Village Ct$471K2,436 ft² · Sold $152K · Jul 1988
- 2 Village Ct$451K2,516 ft² · Sold $142K · Jun 1988
- 5 Village Ct$476K2,516 ft² · Sold $138K · Jun 1988
Closest homes
- 8 Village Ct$515K131 ft · 2,364 ft² · Sold $360K · Mar 2021
- 10 Village Ct$510K119 ft · 2,490 ft² · Sold $256K · Jul 2003
- 2 John Ct$558K193 ft · 2,809 ft² · Sold $388K · Mar 2007
- 7 Village Ct$513K201 ft · 2,584 ft² · Sold $281K · Aug 2013
- 11 Village Ct$462K200 ft · 2,516 ft² · Sold $142K · May 1988
- 63 Greenleigh Dr$554K303 ft · 2,732 ft² · Sold $347K · Jun 2005
- 6 Village Ct$569K272 ft · 2,822 ft² · Sold $325K · Jan 2012
- 65 Greenleigh Dr$552K303 ft · 2,914 ft² · Sold $292K · Dec 2016
More homes in Sewell 08080
- 6 Ptolemy Ct$319K1,508 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 6 Skyline Cir$671K3,407 ft² · Sold $879K · Sep 2026
- 1 Densten Ct$407K1,744 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 24 Jamie Dr$686K2,899 ft² · Sold $686K · Sep 2026
- 402 Barnsboro Rd$515K2,468 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 174 Cottage Gate Cir$480K1,535 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2026
- 32 Abbington Ln$351K1,556 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 503 Devonshire Dr$275K1,008 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 223 Champion Way$525K2,430 ft² · Sold $563K · Sep 2026
- 18 Old Mill Rd$305K2,266 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2026
- 961 Main St$315K1,793 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 774 Fairview Dr$150K1,400 ft² · Sold $224K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 9 Village Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map