90 PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mantua Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08080These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
90 Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 74% of homes in Sewell 08080
- Costs less per square foot than 70% of homes in Sewell 08080
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Sewell 08080
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Sewell 08080
- Older than 98% of homes in Sewell 08080
What homes are worth in Sewell 08080
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 26% of homes in Sewell 08080.
How it measures up in Sewell 08080
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sewell 08080.
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Newer than 2% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sewell 08080 | Gloucester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $356,049 | 26% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $208 | 30% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,708 ft² | 35% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 91% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1929 | 2% of homes | 11% of homes |
About 90 Pine St
How much is 90 Pine St, Sewell, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 90 Pine St, Sewell, NJ is $356,049 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $326,519 to $385,579. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 90 Pine St, Sewell, NJ last sell?
90 Pine St, Sewell, NJ last sold on Aug 18, 1995 for $110,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 90 Pine St, Sewell, NJ built?
90 Pine St, Sewell, NJ was built in 1929, making it 97 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 90 Pine St, Sewell, NJ?
90 Pine St, Sewell, NJ is assigned to Sewell Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Clearview Regional Middle School (middle), rated B; Clearview Regional High School (high), rated B. All sit in Mantua Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 90 Pine St, Sewell, NJ compare to other homes in Sewell 08080?
Among the 13,178 homes in Sewell 08080, it is worth more than 26% of them ($356,049 against a typical $448,894), its price per square foot is higher than 30% of them ($208 against a typical $223), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,708 ft² against a typical 2,030 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 2% of them (1929 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Gloucester County, it is worth more than 43% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 90 Pine St, Sewell, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 90 Pine St, Sewell, NJ was $7,528. The county assessed it at $288,100.
More homes on Pine St
Closest homes
- 80 Pine St$376K144 ft · 1,500 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 9 Spruce St$468K223 ft · 1,612 ft² · Sold $420K · Jul 2024
- 70 Pine St$379K257 ft · 1,288 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 682 Woodbury Glassboro Rd$314K237 ft · 999 ft² · Sold $70K · Jan 2019
- 8 Spruce St$385K272 ft · 1,544 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2004
- 21 Spruce St$592K330 ft · 2,588 ft² · Sold $55K · Mar 2015
- 10 Spruce St$420K348 ft · 1,611 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 31 Spruce St$385K425 ft · 1,542 ft² · Sold $225K · Dec 2019
More homes in Sewell 08080
- 109 Chadds Ford Ct$500K2,016 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 14 White Pine Dr$575K2,440 ft² · Sold $589K · Oct 2026
- 5 Stafford Pl$667K2,893 ft² · Sold $700K · Oct 2026
- 6 Gardenia Ct$324K1,656 ft² · Sold $66K · Oct 2026
- 50 Long Bow Dr$485K1,900 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 4 Cortland Ln$509K2,658 ft² · Sold $575K · Oct 2026
- 7 Orchardview Dr$590K1,985 ft² · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 415 Salina Rd$374K2,252 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 6 Millstone Dr$524K2,675 ft² · Sold $545K · Oct 2026
- 10 Spruce St$420K1,611 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 1023 Prime Pl$410K2,320 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 36 Moray Ln$685K2,684 ft² · Sold $680K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 90 Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map