901 DENNIS AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monessen City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15062These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
901 Dennis Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 84% of homes in Westmoreland County
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in Westmoreland County
What homes are worth in Monessen 15062
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Monessen 15062.
How it measures up in Monessen 15062
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monessen 15062.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monessen 15062 | Westmoreland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $108,780 | 60% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 36% of homes | 15% of homes |
About 901 Dennis Ave
How much is 901 Dennis Ave, Monessen, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 901 Dennis Ave, Monessen, PA is $108,780 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $86,257 to $131,303. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 901 Dennis Ave, Monessen, PA last sell?
901 Dennis Ave, Monessen, PA last sold on Jul 15, 2025 for $103,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
What schools serve 901 Dennis Ave, Monessen, PA?
901 Dennis Ave, Monessen, PA is assigned to Monessen Elementary Center (elementary), rated C-; Monessen Middle School (middle), rated D; Monessen High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Monessen City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 901 Dennis Ave, Monessen, PA compare to other homes in Monessen 15062?
Among the 3,624 homes in Monessen 15062, it is worth more than 60% of them ($108,780 against a typical $86,275) and its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.14 ac). Measured against all of Westmoreland County, it is worth more than 16% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 901 Dennis Ave, Monessen, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 901 Dennis Ave, Monessen, PA was $1,458. The county assessed it at $9,210.
More homes on Dennis Ave
- 1172 Dennis Ave$220K3,006 ft² · Sold $25K · May 2026
- 1055 Dennis Ave$132K0.14 ac · Sold $130K · May 2026
- 1065 Dennis Ave$119K0.14 ac · Sold $115K · Nov 2025
- 909 Dennis Ave$100K0.11 ac · Sold $95K · Sep 2025
- 1031 Dennis Ave$143K984 ft² · Sold $135K · Jun 2025
- 1105 Dennis Ave$61K0.14 ac · Sold $57K · May 2025
- 913 Dennis Ave$76K0.11 ac · Sold $70K · Jan 2025
- 1140 Dennis Ave$70K1,092 ft² · Sold $65K · Dec 2024
- 1124 Dennis Ave$99K0.14 ac · Sold $78K · Oct 2023
- 1005 Dennis Ave$139K0.14 ac · Sold $133K · Aug 2023
- 1040 Dennis Ave$94K880 ft² · Sold $73K · Jan 2023
- 1109 Dennis Ave$100K4,008 ft² · Sold $74K · Nov 2021
Closest homes
- 905 Dennis Ave$118K49 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold $70K · Sep 2015
- 909 Dennis Ave$100K99 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold $95K · Sep 2025
- 8 Eastgate$89K136 ft · 0.56 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 913 Dennis Ave$76K149 ft · 0.11 ac · Sold $70K · Jan 2025
- 926 Alexander Ave$85K116 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 928 Alexander Ave$77K125 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $40K · Jan 2016
- 916 Alexander Ave$51K136 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold $24K · Jan 2017
- 938 Alexander Ave$39K148 ft · 3,000 ft² · Sold $36K · Mar 2025
More homes in Monessen 15062
- 2017 Grand Blvd$245K0.67 ac · Sold $244K · Sep 2026
- 730 Tyrol Blvd$226K1,386 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 1136 Reservoir Ave$18K0.1 ac · Sold $38K · Sep 2026
- 1405 Lincoln St$225K0.21 ac · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 965 Leeds Ave$36K0.14 ac · Sold $32K · Sep 2026
- 1053 Graham Ave$33K3,000 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
- 1515 Marion Ave$119K1,728 ft² · Sold $3K · Sep 2026
- 1107 Leeds Ave$62K980 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 511 2nd St$80K4,110 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 1420 Rostraver St$108K2,980 ft² · Sold $20K · Aug 2026
- 106 Myers St$181K0.19 ac · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 608 Reed Ave$40K1,440 ft² · Sold $40K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 901 Dennis Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map