901 MAPLE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Linden City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07036These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
901 Maple Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in Linden 07036
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Linden 07036
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Union County
- Newer than 68% of homes in Union County
What homes are worth in Linden 07036
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Linden 07036.
How it measures up in Linden 07036
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Linden 07036.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Pricier than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 50% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Linden 07036 | Union County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $778,205 | 92% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $425 | 39% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,832 ft² | 82% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 50% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1957 | 64% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 901 Maple Ave
How much is 901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ is $778,205 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $679,021 to $877,389. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ last sell?
901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ last sold on Feb 29, 2024 for $775,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ?
901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ has 1,832 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ built?
901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ was built in 1957, making it 69 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ?
901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ is assigned to Soehl Middle School (middle), rated D; School #1 (elementary), rated D; Linden High School (high), rated D. All sit in Linden City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ compare to other homes in Linden 07036?
Among the 10,895 homes in Linden 07036, it is worth more than 92% of them ($778,205 against a typical $572,064), its price per square foot is higher than 39% of them ($425 against a typical $464), it is bigger than 82% of them (1,832 ft² against a typical 1,188 ft²), its lot is bigger than 50% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (1957 against a typical 1953). Measured against all of Union County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 901 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ was $11,972. The county assessed it at $163,000.
More homes on Maple Ave
- 633 Maple Ave$762K3,300 ft² · Sold $750K · May 2026
- 210 Maple Ave$624K1,056 ft² · Sold $800K · Mar 2026
- 631 Maple Ave$799K1,320 ft² · Sold $770K · Dec 2025
- 305 Maple Ave$530K1,410 ft² · Sold $505K · Sep 2025
- 600 Maple Ave$324K493 ft² · Sold $300K · Feb 2025
- 441 Maple Ave$744K1,174 ft² · Sold $685K · Jan 2025
- 521 Maple Ave$355K1,058 ft² · Sold $325K · Dec 2024
- 217 Maple Ave$519K834 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2024
- 907 Maple Ave$496K884 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2024
- 816 Maple Ave$506K2,010 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2024
- 610 Maple Ave$430K1,209 ft² · Sold $300K · Feb 2024
- 632 Maple Ave$519K840 ft² · Sold $510K · Oct 2023
Closest homes
- 907 Maple Ave$496K50 ft · 884 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2024
- 823 Maple Ave$585K50 ft · 1,326 ft² · Sold $535K · May 2023
- 911 Maple Ave$465K100 ft · 884 ft² · Sold $215K · Sep 2009
- 817 Maple Ave$484K105 ft · 1,162 ft² · Sold $135K · Oct 1995
- 816 Walnut St$587K111 ft · 2,134 ft² · Sold $239K · Oct 2009
- 822 Walnut St$273K100 ft · 464 ft² · Sold $76K · Feb 1986
- 824 Walnut St$265K104 ft · 464 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2015
- 810 Walnut St$515K148 ft · 1,014 ft² · Sold $560K · Apr 2024
More homes in Linden 07036
- 309 Raritan Rd$535K1,300 ft² · Sold $486K · Oct 2026
- 215 Madison St$200K739 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2026
- 721 Summit St$800K1,837 ft² · Sold $818K · Oct 2026
- 915 Essex Ave$450K962 ft² · Sold $520K · Oct 2026
- 921 Monmouth Ave3,001 ft² · Sold $163K · Oct 2026
- 1826 Mildred Ave$548K868 ft² · Sold $548K · Oct 2026
- 214 Irene St$529K1,209 ft² · Sold $510K · Oct 2026
- 2009 Myrtle Ter$628K1,365 ft² · Sold $403K · Oct 2026
- 1224 Union St$725K1,176 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2500 E Edgar Rd$614K2,520 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2026
- 1230 Union St3,311 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 906 Roselle St$825K2,376 ft² · Sold $825K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 901 Maple Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map