902 N MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe City R-I School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63456These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
902 N Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Monroe City 63456
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Monroe City 63456
- Among the largest homes in Marion County
- Older than 77% of homes in Monroe City 63456
What homes are worth in Monroe City 63456
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 95% of homes in Monroe City 63456.
How it measures up in Monroe City 63456
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe City 63456.
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Newer than 23% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe City 63456 | Marion County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $453,343 | 95% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $105 | 31% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,311 ft² | 98% of homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.4 ac | 37% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1947 | 23% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 902 N Main St
How much is 902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO is $453,343 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $417,764 to $488,922. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO last sell?
902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO last sold on May 20, 2020, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO?
902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 4,311 square feet of living space and a 0.40-acre lot.
When was 902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO built?
902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO was built in 1947, making it 79 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO?
902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO is assigned to Monroe City R-I High School (high), rated B; Monroe City Middle School (middle), rated B-; Monroe City Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Monroe City R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO compare to other homes in Monroe City 63456?
Among the 2,481 homes in Monroe City 63456, it is worth more than 95% of them ($453,343 against a typical $201,484), its price per square foot is higher than 31% of them ($105 against a typical $130), it is bigger than 98% of them (4,311 ft² against a typical 1,498 ft²), its lot is bigger than 37% of them (0.4 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 23% of them (1947 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Marion County, it is worth more than 94% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 902 N Main St, Monroe City, MO was $4,434. The county assessed it at $64,690.
More homes on N Main St
- 905 N Main St$300K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,672 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 912 N Main St$248K2 bd · 1 ba · 3,139 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 739 N Main St$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 708 N Main St$164K5 bd · 1 ba · 2,693 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2024
- 811 N Main St$111K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,108 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 808 N Main St$118K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 725 N Main St$164K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,434 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
- 805 N Main St$125K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,771 ft² · Sold Aug 2020
- 1104 N Main St$379K3 bd · 1 ba · 3,836 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 916 N Main St$175K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold Apr 2017
- 1204 N Main St$318K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,126 ft² · Sold Nov 2016
- 810 N Main St$201K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,472 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
Closest homes
- 912 N Main St$248K152 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 3,139 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 816 N Main St$165K164 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold Jun 2006
- 102 E Abbott St$198K168 ft · 0.5 ac · Sold Oct 2015
- 810 N Main St$201K264 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,472 ft² · Sold Sep 2015
- 9 Dixie St$198K234 ft · 0.5 ac
- 901 N Main St$132K211 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 2,088 ft²
- 811 Dixie St$185K244 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,620 ft²
- 827 N Main St$137K261 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold May 2006
More homes in Monroe City 63456
- 816 Lawn St$190K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,421 ft² · Sold $244K · Oct 2026
- 544 W Summer St1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3286 County Road 244$462K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,058 ft² · Sold $659K · Oct 2026
- 6938 County Road 247$373K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $138K · Oct 2026
- $128K0.11 ac · Sold $44K · Oct 2026
- $91K1 ba · 0.55 ac · Sold $341K · Oct 2026
- 18976 Pine Lake Rd$133K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $107K · Oct 2026
- 312 Catherine St$90K1 ba · 1,737 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 425 Highway Cc$222K2 bd · 1 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 6195 County Road 229$225K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $217K · Sep 2026
- 27 Benton Dr$233K1 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 2 Garden Ln$117K1 ba · 1,355 ft² · Sold $123K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 902 N Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map