904 CLOVER CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northwood-Kensett Community School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 50459These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
904 Clover Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 72% of homes in Worth County
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Northwood 50459
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Worth County
- Newer than 85% of homes in Worth County
What homes are worth in Northwood 50459
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 57% of homes in Northwood 50459.
How it measures up in Northwood 50459
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Northwood 50459.
Pricier than 57% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Newer than 82% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Northwood 50459 | Worth County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $178,276 | 57% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $134 | 68% of homes | 72% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,328 ft² | 35% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 30% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1982 | 82% of homes | 85% of homes |
About 904 Clover Ct
How much is 904 Clover Ct, Northwood, IA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 904 Clover Ct, Northwood, IA is $178,276 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $141,573 to $214,979. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 904 Clover Ct, Northwood, IA?
904 Clover Ct, Northwood, IA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,328 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 904 Clover Ct, Northwood, IA built?
904 Clover Ct, Northwood, IA was built in 1982, making it 44 years old. It is a split foyer home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 904 Clover Ct, Northwood, IA?
904 Clover Ct, Northwood, IA is assigned to Northwood-Kensett Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Northwood-Kensett Middle/High School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Northwood-Kensett Community School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 904 Clover Ct, Northwood, IA compare to other homes in Northwood 50459?
Among the 1,320 homes in Northwood 50459, it is worth more than 57% of them ($178,276 against a typical $166,155), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($134 against a typical $111), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,328 ft² against a typical 1,510 ft²), its lot is bigger than 30% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 82% of them (1982 against a typical 1945). Measured against all of Worth County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 904 Clover Ct, Northwood, IA?
The 2024 property tax bill for 904 Clover Ct, Northwood, IA was $1,758. The county assessed it at $153,232.
More homes on Clover Ct
- 804 Clover Ct$119K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2022
- 801 Clover Ct6,146 ft² · Sold $333K · Jul 2021
- 802 Clover Ct2,691 ft² · Sold $333K · Jul 2021
- 909 Clover Ct$143K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2021
- 805 Clover Ct$132K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $85K · Nov 2020
- 906 Clover Ct$165K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,004 ft² · Sold $95K · Jun 2020
- 905 Clover Ct$202K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,426 ft² · Sold $130K · Nov 2017
- 902 Clover Ct$166K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2012
- 901 Clover Ct$197K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,619 ft² · Sold $106K · Jun 2009
- 908 Clover Ct$131K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $70K · Aug 2007
- Clover Ct0.19 ac · Sold $4K · Mar 2007
- 907 Clover Ct$176K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $40K · May 1991
Closest homes
- 906 Clover Ct$165K81 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,004 ft² · Sold $95K · Jun 2020
- 902 Clover Ct$166K91 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $100K · Jul 2012
- 908 Clover Ct$131K164 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $70K · Aug 2007
- 804 Clover Ct$119K185 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2022
- Clover Ct198 ft · 0.19 ac · Sold $4K · Mar 2007
- 905 Clover Ct$202K183 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,426 ft² · Sold $130K · Nov 2017
- 901 Clover Ct$197K201 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,619 ft² · Sold $106K · Jun 2009
- 802 Clover Ct283 ft · 2,691 ft² · Sold $333K · Jul 2021
More homes in Northwood 50459
- 1407 1st Ave N$85K3 bd · 1 ba · 996 ft² · Sold $84K · Aug 2026
- 4316 Orchid Ave$394K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 982 Marks Hill Rd5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 205 Shellrock Dr$222K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,732 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 503 10th St N$67K2 bd · 1 ba · 672 ft² · Sold $20K · Jul 2026
- 1 Shellrock Dr2,975 ft² · Sold $309K · Jul 2026
- 1 Shellrock Dr4 bd · 3 ba · 2,252 ft² · Sold $309K · Jul 2026
- 106 14th St N$138K2 bd · 2 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $136K · Jul 2026
- 4563 Ironwood Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $74K · Jul 2026
- 4294 Lilac Ave$252K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold $244K · Jul 2026
- 94 12th St N$112K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $110K · Jun 2026
- 903 2nd Ave S$158K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,613 ft² · Sold $155K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 904 Clover Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map