904 MAPLE HILL LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: York School District 3
Neighborhood · ZIP 29732These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
904 Maple Hill Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
- Costs more per square foot than 76% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
- Bigger than 97% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
- Newer than 67% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
What homes are worth in Rock Hill 29732
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 98% of homes in Rock Hill 29732.
How it measures up in Rock Hill 29732
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Hill 29732.
Pricier than 98% of homes nearby
Pricier than 76% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Newer than 67% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Hill 29732 | York County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $893,782 | 98% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $214 | 76% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,176 ft² | 97% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 90% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 67% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 904 Maple Hill Ln
How much is 904 Maple Hill Ln, Rock Hill, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 904 Maple Hill Ln, Rock Hill, SC is $893,782 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $827,746 to $959,818. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 904 Maple Hill Ln, Rock Hill, SC?
904 Maple Hill Ln, Rock Hill, SC has 5 bathrooms, 4,176 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 904 Maple Hill Ln, Rock Hill, SC built?
904 Maple Hill Ln, Rock Hill, SC was built in 2002, making it 24 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 904 Maple Hill Ln, Rock Hill, SC?
904 Maple Hill Ln, Rock Hill, SC is assigned to India Hook Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Dutchman Creek Middle School (middle), rated C; Rock Hill High School (high), rated C-. All sit in York School District 3. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 904 Maple Hill Ln, Rock Hill, SC compare to other homes in Rock Hill 29732?
Among the 21,260 homes in Rock Hill 29732, it is worth more than 98% of them ($893,782 against a typical $333,159), its price per square foot is higher than 76% of them ($214 against a typical $189), it is bigger than 97% of them (4,176 ft² against a typical 1,751 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (1 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 67% of them (2002 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of York County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 904 Maple Hill Ln, Rock Hill, SC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 904 Maple Hill Ln, Rock Hill, SC was $5,030. The county assessed it at $23,409.
More homes on Maple Hill Ln
- 912 Maple Hill Ln$1.2M4.5 ba · 3,933 ft² · Sold $1.2M · May 2026
- 907 Maple Hill Ln$1M5.5 ba · 6,687 ft² · Sold $993K · Oct 2023
- 908 Maple Hill Ln$1M6 ba · 4,177 ft² · Sold $955K · May 2021
- 917 Maple Hill Ln$921K3.5 ba · 3,843 ft² · Sold $95K · Aug 2019
- 924 Maple Hill Ln$848K4 ba · 4,158 ft² · Sold $469K · Apr 2018
- 916 Maple Hill Ln$1M3.5 ba · 4,366 ft² · Sold $500K · Mar 2006
- 921 Maple Hill Ln$995K4 ba · 4,290 ft² · Sold $556K · Dec 2004
- 923 Maple Hill Ln1 ac · Sold $67K · Sep 2003
- 920 Maple Hill Ln$857K4 ba · 4,191 ft² · Sold $55K · Jul 1998
Closest homes
- 164 ft · 0.52 ac · Sold Sep 1997
- 908 Maple Hill Ln$1M174 ft · 6 ba · 4,177 ft² · Sold $955K · May 2021
- 319 ft · 5.74 ac
- 755 Land Fall Dr$937K286 ft · 5 ba · 3,743 ft² · Sold $815K · Feb 2021
- 743 Land Fall Dr$873K317 ft · 4 ba · 4,409 ft² · Sold $451K · Aug 2014
- 747 Land Fall Dr$999K299 ft · 5 ba · 4,402 ft² · Sold $565K · Apr 2002
- 912 Maple Hill Ln$1.2M345 ft · 4.5 ba · 3,933 ft² · Sold $1.2M · May 2026
- 751 Land Fall Dr$1M334 ft · 4 ba · 5,363 ft² · Sold $545K · Feb 2016
More homes in Rock Hill 29732
- 3056 Rocket Rd$360K2.5 ba · 2,593 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 2134 Belle Chase$340K2.5 ba · 1,366 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2026
- 1926 Pinevalley Rd$280K2 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $279K · Aug 2026
- 2154 Rosewood Dr$300K1.5 ba · 1,374 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 1358 Walnut Hill Dr$279K2.5 ba · 1,617 ft² · Sold $279K · Aug 2026
- 2628 Whitehall Ct$542K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 279 Plantation Rd$415K2 ba · 1,793 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 2441 Marett Blvd$310K2.5 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2026
- 626 Winding Branch Rd$380K2.5 ba · 2,869 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2026
- $240K0.19 ac · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 1506 Holton Rd$236K1 ba · 1,425 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 1321 Yellowood Ct$725K4 ba · 3,307 ft² · Sold $715K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 904 Maple Hill Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map