904 MOUNTAIN SUMMIT RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Greenville County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29690These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
904 Mountain Summit Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Travelers Rest 29690
- Costs less per square foot than 98% of homes in The Cliffs Valley
- Among the largest homes in Greenville County
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Greenville County
- Older than 76% of homes in The Cliffs Valley
What homes are worth in Travelers Rest 29690
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 97% of homes in Travelers Rest 29690.
How it measures up in Travelers Rest 29690
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Travelers Rest 29690.
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Pricier than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 59% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | The Cliffs Valley | Travelers Rest 29690 | Greenville County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,228,174 | 51% of homes | 97% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $181 | 2% of homes | 19% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 6,773 ft² | 96% of homes | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.9 ac | 26% of homes | 53% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 24% of homes | 59% of homes | 64% of homes |
About 904 Mountain Summit Rd
How much is 904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC is $1,228,174 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $1,053,756 to $1,402,592. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC last sell?
904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC last sold on Feb 28, 2011 for $575,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC?
904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC has 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms, 6,773 square feet of living space and a 0.90-acre lot.
When was 904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC built?
904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC was built in 2001, making it 25 years old.
What schools serve 904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC?
904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC is assigned to Tigerville Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Blue Ridge Middle School (middle), rated B+; Blue Ridge High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Greenville County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC compare to other homes in Travelers Rest 29690?
Among the 8,846 homes in Travelers Rest 29690, it is worth more than 97% of them ($1,228,174 against a typical $385,363), its price per square foot is higher than 19% of them ($181 against a typical $219), it is bigger than almost all of them (6,773 ft² against a typical 1,736 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (0.9 ac against a typical 0.81 ac) and it is newer than 59% of them (2001 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of Greenville County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 904 Mountain Summit Rd, Travelers Rest, SC was $4,123. The county assessed it at $30,060.
More homes on Mountain Summit Rd
- 353 Mountain Summit Rd$2.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,218 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 501 Mountain Summit Rd$1.7M20.68 ac · Sold $1.7M · May 2026
- 1000 Mountain Summit Rd2.79 ac · Sold $270K · Mar 2026
- 115 Mountain Summit Rd$1M3 bd · 4 ba · 3,929 ft² · Sold $985K · Mar 2026
- 1110 Mountain Summit Rd$2.5M4 bd · 5 ba · 4,771 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2025
- 308 Mountain Summit Rd1.28 ac · Sold $28K · Sep 2025
- 300 Mountain Summit Rd0.7 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2025
- 605 Mountain Summit Rd4.1 ac · Sold $15K · Jun 2025
- 345 Mountain Summit Rd1.4 ac · Sold $139K · Jun 2025
- 1329 Mountain Summit Rd$1.4M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,229 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Apr 2025
- 1221 Mountain Summit Rd4.69 ac · Sold $335K · Apr 2024
- 1201 Mountain Summit Rd$2.2M3 bd · 5 ba · 3,943 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Nov 2023
Closest homes
- 6 Hardy Ridge Way$1.5M191 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 5,304 ft² · Sold $324K · Aug 2005
- 1 Summit Ridge Way$1.6M179 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,951 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Mar 2022
- 7 Summit Ridge Way$1.4M267 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,672 ft² · Sold $950K · May 2018
- 905 Mountain Summit Rd298 ft · 1.4 ac · Sold $95K · Oct 1999
- 901 Mountain Summit Rd381 ft · 2 ac · Sold $168K · Dec 1999
- 1001 Mountain Summit Rd417 ft · 1.7 ac · Sold $55K · Jul 2021
- 1007 Mountain Summit Rd$1.2M413 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,753 ft² · Sold $630K · Jun 2013
- 440 ft · 1 ac · Sold $242K · Oct 1999
More homes in Travelers Rest 29690
- 50 Boswell Cir$302K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $296K · Aug 2026
- Brayton Ct0.4 ac · Sold $749K · Aug 2026
- 228 Laurel Valley Way0.49 ac · Sold $45K · Aug 2026
- 121 Laurel Valley Way0.39 ac · Sold $30K · Aug 2026
- 611 Bridwell Rd$318K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold $273K · Aug 2026
- 198 Old Plantation Rd$754K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,780 ft² · Sold $775K · Aug 2026
- 213 Ridge Haven Trl1 ac · Sold $12K · Aug 2026
- 106 Tubbs Mountain Rd$290K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,332 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- Tubbs Mountain Rd4,095 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2026
- 325 Kelby St$460K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $455K · Aug 2026
- 104 N Tiger Ct$299K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,922 ft² · Sold $270K · Aug 2026
- 1 Courtside Trl$938K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,602 ft² · Sold $885K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 904 Mountain Summit Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map