909 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lake Pend Oreille School District 84
Neighborhood · ZIP 83864These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
909 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 72% of homes in Bonner County
- Costs less per square foot than 76% of homes in Sandpoint 83864
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Bonner County
- Older than 96% of homes in Bonner County
What homes are worth in Sandpoint 83864
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 29% of homes in Sandpoint 83864.
How it measures up in Sandpoint 83864
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sandpoint 83864.
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 10% of homes nearby
Newer than 5% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sandpoint 83864 | Bonner County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $582,885 | 29% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $354 | 24% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,648 ft² | 52% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 10% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 5% of homes | 4% of homes |
About 909 Main St
How much is 909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID is $582,885 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $554,717 to $611,054. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID last sell?
909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID?
909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,648 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID built?
909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID was built in 1920, making it 106 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID?
909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID is assigned to Sandpoint Middle School (middle), rated B+; Farmin Stidwell Elementary (elementary), rated B-; Sandpoint High School (high), rated C. All sit in Lake Pend Oreille School District 84. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID compare to other homes in Sandpoint 83864?
Among the 9,364 homes in Sandpoint 83864, it is worth more than 29% of them ($582,885 against a typical $754,308), its price per square foot is higher than 24% of them ($354 against a typical $443), it is bigger than 52% of them (1,648 ft² against a typical 1,612 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 5% of them (1920 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of Bonner County, it is worth more than 28% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID?
The 2025 property tax bill for 909 Main St, Sandpoint, ID was $3,307. The county assessed it at $464,227.
More homes on Main St
- 1523 Main St$368K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1210 Main St$395K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 706 Main St$444K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,230 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 921 Main St$816K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,685 ft² · Sold $353K · Mar 2026
- 1328 Main St$364K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 1615 Main St$491K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 723 Main St$439K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,939 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 1519 Main St1,296 ft² · Sold $328K · Oct 2023
- 1715 Main St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2023
- 1717 Main St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2023
- 1713 Main St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 1206 Main St$488K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold $333K · May 2023
Closest homes
- 911 Main St$320K31 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 618 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 907 Main St38 ft · 0.14 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 915 Main St90 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $228K · Sep 2017
- 903 Main St$287K82 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 512 ft² · Sold Jun 2019
- 416 Ruth Ave$666K99 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,336 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 914 Cedar St$539K177 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,345 ft² · Sold $335K · Nov 2020
- 921 Main St$816K127 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,685 ft² · Sold $353K · Mar 2026
- 910 Cedar St$627K180 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Sandpoint 83864
- 190 Kildeer Rd$849K1 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 501 S 2nd Ave$1.6M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,883 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 0.45 ac · Sold $344K · Sep 2026
- 0.43 ac · Sold $344K · Sep 2026
- 2550 Upper Pack River Rd$340K1 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1615 Cedar St$371K3 bd · 1 ba · 976 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 210 Steam Whistle Way$2.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,487 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 127 Backtrack Rd0.25 ac · Sold $212K · Sep 2026
- 4291 Upper Pack River Rd$877K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $558K · Sep 2026
- 208 S Boyer Ave$325K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $322K · Sep 2026
- 1107 Jersey St0.16 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 510 Loman Cir$589K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $542K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 909 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map