91 BOTTOM LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Marshall County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26041These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
91 Bottom Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Smaller than 73% of homes in Marshall County
- Has a bigger lot than 81% of homes in Moundsville 26041
- Newer than 70% of homes in Moundsville 26041
What homes are worth in Moundsville 26041
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Moundsville 26041.
How it measures up in Moundsville 26041
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Moundsville 26041.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Bigger than 81% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Moundsville 26041 | Marshall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $114,392 | 40% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $104 | 52% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,104 ft² | 31% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 81% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1966 | 70% of homes | 64% of homes |
About 91 Bottom Ln
How much is 91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV is $114,392 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $87,884 to $140,900. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV last sell?
91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV last sold on May 5, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV?
91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,104 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV built?
91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV was built in 1966, making it 60 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV?
91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV is assigned to McNinch Primary School (elementary); Moundsville Middle School (middle), rated D; John Marshall High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Marshall County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV compare to other homes in Moundsville 26041?
Among the 6,562 homes in Moundsville 26041, it is worth more than 40% of them ($114,392 against a typical $131,477), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($104 against a typical $101), it is bigger than 31% of them (1,104 ft² against a typical 1,320 ft²), its lot is bigger than 81% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (1966 against a typical 1952). Measured against all of Marshall County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 91 Bottom Ln, Moundsville, WV was $271. The county assessed it at $47,340.
More homes on Bottom Ln
- 163 Bottom Ln$124K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $80K · Mar 2024
- 226 Bottom Ln$64K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 133 Bottom Ln$120K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 149 Bottom Ln3 bd · 1 ba · 1,239 ft² · Sold $20K · Nov 2022
- 191 Bottom Ln$92K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $42K · Mar 2019
- 221 Bottom Ln$126K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $100K · May 2018
- 73 Bottom Ln3 bd · 2 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $11K · May 2014
- 73 Bottom Ln0.45 ac · Sold $13K · Apr 2013
- 39 Bottom Ln3 bd · 1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $25K · Jun 2007
- 207 Bottom Ln$115K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,124 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 224 Bottom Ln$131K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 229 Bottom Ln1.38 ac
Closest homes
- 73 Bottom Ln97 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $11K · May 2014
- Big Grave Crk115 ft · 0.88 ac · Sold May 2023
- 73 Bottom Ln174 ft · 0.45 ac · Sold $13K · Apr 2013
- 133 Bottom Ln$120K229 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold Mar 2023
- 149 Bottom Ln320 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,239 ft² · Sold $20K · Nov 2022
- 39 Bottom Ln338 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $25K · Jun 2007
- Off Big Grave Creek Rd357 ft · 0.13 ac · Sold $20K · Nov 2022
- 163 Bottom Ln$124K394 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $80K · Mar 2024
More homes in Moundsville 26041
- 3004 Denwood Dr$154K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $187K · Sep 2026
- 1026 Morton Ave$134K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 80 N Highland Ave$97K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $149K · Sep 2026
- 80 N Highland Ave$51K1,089 ft² · Sold $149K · Sep 2026
- 1702 1st St$186K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,857 ft² · Sold $199K · Sep 2026
- $117K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $188K · Sep 2026
- 1032 Morton Ave$129K2 bd · 1 ba · 974 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2026
- 1219 3rd St$192K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,208 ft² · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 5384 Roberts Ridge Rd$135K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 5302 Roberts Ridge Rd2.04 ac · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 2.78 ac · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 214 Hannah Dr$172K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,630 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 91 Bottom Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map