91 MOUNTAIN CREST DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Russellville Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 72802These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
91 Mountain Crest Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Pope County
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in Pope County
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Pope County
- Newer than 89% of homes in Pope County
What homes are worth in Russellville 72802
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 77% of homes in Russellville 72802.
How it measures up in Russellville 72802
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Russellville 72802.
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Russellville 72802 | Pope County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $340,924 | 77% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $172 | 79% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,982 ft² | 68% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.93 ac | 42% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2008 | 87% of homes | 89% of homes |
About 91 Mountain Crest Dr
How much is 91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR is $340,924 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $310,793 to $371,055. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR last sell?
91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR last sold on Dec 15, 2025 for $332,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR?
91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR has 3 bathrooms, 1,982 square feet of living space and a 0.93-acre lot.
When was 91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR built?
91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR was built in 2008, making it 18 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR?
91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR is assigned to London Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Russellville Junior High School (middle), rated B; Russellville High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Russellville Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR compare to other homes in Russellville 72802?
Among the 8,841 homes in Russellville 72802, it is worth more than 77% of them ($340,924 against a typical $241,934), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($172 against a typical $144), it is bigger than 68% of them (1,982 ft² against a typical 1,679 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (0.93 ac against a typical 1.12 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (2008 against a typical 1993). Measured against all of Pope County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 91 Mountain Crest Dr, Russellville, AR was $1,615. The county assessed it at $48,880.
More homes on Mountain Crest Dr
- 235 Mountain Crest Dr$432K2.5 ba · 1,920 ft² · Sold $402K · Dec 2023
- 139 Mountain Crest Dr$262K2 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $250K · Jan 2022
- 270 Mountain Crest Dr$372K2 ba · 2,277 ft² · Sold $285K · Dec 2021
- 211 Mountain Crest Dr$431K3 ba · 2,908 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2021
- 110 Mountain Crest Dr$438K2.5 ba · 2,512 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2021
- 311 Mountain Crest Dr$489K2.5 ba · 2,977 ft² · Sold $355K · Apr 2021
- 259 Mountain Crest Dr$297K2.5 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $183K · May 2019
- 20 Mountain Crest Dr$330K2 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold Jun 2013
- 167 Mountain Crest Dr$346K3 ba · 2,072 ft² · Sold $16K · Jan 2008
- 62 Mountain Crest Dr$305K2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $185K · Dec 2006
- 65 Mountain Crest Dr$303K2.5 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $168K · May 2006
- 195 Mountain Crest Dr$342K2 ba · 2,067 ft² · Sold $161K · Apr 2006
Closest homes
- 113 Mountain Crest Dr$290K138 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,362 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 65 Mountain Crest Dr$303K154 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $168K · May 2006
- 139 Mountain Crest Dr$262K282 ft · 2 ba · 2,091 ft² · Sold $250K · Jan 2022
- 23 Mountain Crest Dr$396K308 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,282 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 110 Mountain Crest Dr$438K309 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,512 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2021
- 62 Mountain Crest Dr$305K353 ft · 2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $185K · Dec 2006
- 167 Mountain Crest Dr$346K420 ft · 3 ba · 2,072 ft² · Sold $16K · Jan 2008
- 20 Mountain Crest Dr$330K477 ft · 2 ba · 2,083 ft² · Sold Jun 2013
More homes in Russellville 72802
- 216 White Rd$136K1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2026
- 2.38 ac · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 2,650 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
- 5.04 ac · Sold $3K · Aug 2026
- 1617 E 16th St$125K0.6 ac · Sold $4K · Aug 2026
- 602 Castlegate Loop$460K3.5 ba · 2,633 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2026
- 1521 Skyline Vista Ct$560K3.5 ba · 4,013 ft² · Sold $537K · Aug 2026
- 377 Lower Mcguire Loop1,512 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2026
- 3481 Hudson Rd$276K1 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 2026
- 130 Irish Dr$350K2 ba · 1,601 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 123 Ashbrook Ln$229K2 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold $205K · Aug 2026
- 409 Apple Ln2.29 ac · Sold $74K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 91 Mountain Crest Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map