910 MOUNTAIN LAUREL DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Prosper Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 75078These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
910 Mountain Laurel Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 87% of homes in Windsong Ranch
- Costs more per square foot than 74% of homes in Denton County
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Windsong Ranch
- Has a smaller lot than 66% of homes in Windsong Ranch
- Newer than 76% of homes in Denton County
What homes are worth in Prosper 75078
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 26% of homes in Prosper 75078.
How it measures up in Prosper 75078
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Prosper 75078.
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Newer than 53% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Windsong Ranch | Prosper 75078 | Denton County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $605,820 | 13% of homes | 26% of homes | 73% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $233 | 42% of homes | 60% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,595 ft² | 16% of homes | 18% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 34% of homes | 40% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 30% of homes | 53% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 910 Mountain Laurel Dr
How much is 910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX is $605,820 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $578,782 to $632,858. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX last sell?
910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX last sold on Jun 1, 2026 for $624,613, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX?
910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX has 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,595 square feet of living space and a 0.19-acre lot.
When was 910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX built?
910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX?
910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX is assigned to Windsong Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Richland High School (high); Rushing Middle School (middle), rated A-. All sit in Prosper Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX compare to other homes in Prosper 75078?
Among the 18,957 homes in Prosper 75078, it is worth more than 26% of them ($605,820 against a typical $746,543), its price per square foot is higher than 60% of them ($233 against a typical $224), it is bigger than 18% of them (2,595 ft² against a typical 3,430 ft²), its lot is bigger than 40% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 53% of them (2018 against a typical 2018). Measured against all of Denton County, it is worth more than 73% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 910 Mountain Laurel Dr, Prosper, TX was $11,748. The county assessed it at $728,000.
More homes on Mountain Laurel Dr
- 740 Mountain Laurel Dr$788K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,487 ft² · Sold $723K · Jul 2026
- 721 Mountain Laurel Dr$471K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,759 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 930 Mountain Laurel Dr$706K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,160 ft² · Sold $707K · Jul 2025
- 771 Mountain Laurel Dr$455K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,759 ft² · Sold $587K · Feb 2025
- 791 Mountain Laurel Dr$448K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,867 ft² · Sold $512K · Nov 2024
- Mountain Laurel Dr0.26 ac · Sold Aug 2024
- 781 Mountain Laurel Dr$470K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,759 ft² · Sold $670K · Apr 2024
- 941 Mountain Laurel Dr$745K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,083 ft² · Sold Jan 2024
- 841 Mountain Laurel Dr$427K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,867 ft² · Sold $622K · Sep 2023
- 900 Mountain Laurel Dr$628K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 861 Mountain Laurel Dr$445K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,759 ft² · Sold $644K · Apr 2023
- 921 Mountain Laurel Dr$642K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,578 ft² · Sold $766K · Aug 2022
Closest homes
- 920 Mountain Laurel Dr$694K65 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,155 ft² · Sold $791K · Dec 2021
- 900 Mountain Laurel Dr$628K65 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,436 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 880 Mountain Laurel Dr$709K128 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,411 ft² · Sold Jun 2019
- 930 Mountain Laurel Dr$706K129 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,160 ft² · Sold $707K · Jul 2025
- 901 Drummond Dr$644K138 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,273 ft² · Sold $859K · Aug 2025
- 921 Drummond Dr$722K131 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,599 ft² · Sold $659K · Aug 2026
- 881 Drummond Dr$665K175 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,549 ft² · Sold $474K · Dec 2016
- 941 Drummond Dr$791K161 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,161 ft² · Sold $566K · Aug 2018
More homes in Prosper 75078
- 1600 Wichita Dr$1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,636 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 4020 Gambel Rd$1.1M5.5 ba · 4,294 ft² · Sold $765K · Oct 2026
- 4413 Cotton Seed Way0.16 ac · Sold $445K · Oct 2026
- 2910 Mockingbird LnResidential (General/Single) · Sold $747K · Oct 2026
- 1225 Chandler Cir$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,090 ft² · Sold $707K · Sep 2026
- 4060 Woodbine Ln$1.2M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,319 ft² · Sold $923K · Sep 2026
- 750 Camden Way$709K5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,941 ft² · Sold $490K · Sep 2026
- 1980 Cornell Dr$1.3M4 bd · 4 ba · 4,041 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 740 Salada Dr$850K5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,437 ft² · Sold $253K · Sep 2026
- 1661 Wentworth Ln$1.3M0.33 ac · Sold $841K · Sep 2026
- 851 White River Dr$695K6 bd · 4 ba · 3,663 ft² · Sold $597K · Sep 2026
- 1741 Silverleaf Ct$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 3,786 ft² · Sold $754K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 910 Mountain Laurel Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map